2011 Draft

Round 1 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Dieppe Commandos Joel Blanchard F 1994-03-11 Miramichi Rivermen
2 Campbellton Tigers Shane Dallaire F 1995-02-01 Moncton Mark’s Work Wearhouse Flyers
3 Amherst Ramblers Jesse MacInnis F 1994-04-17 Cape Breton West Islanders
4 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Damon MacEachern F 1994-03-27 Halifax Titans
5 Valley Jr. A Jordan Keizer F 1994-09-29 Halifax Titans
6 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Tyler Pyke F 1994-11-09 Cape Breton Tradesmen
7 Valley Jr. A Adam Brown D 1994-07-02 Halifax Titans
8 Truro Bearcats Alex Hazlehurst F 1994-08-30 Halifax Titans
9 Weeks Crushers Cole Murphy F 1995-01-24 Dartmouth Ice Dawgs
10 Campbellton Tigers Brandon Carrier 1994-01-24 Ontario Hockey Academy
11 Woodstock Slammers Noah Zilbert F 1995-04-07 Fredericton Canadiens
Round 2 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Dieppe Commandos Francis Bernier 1994-02-01 Miramichi Rivermen
2 Campbellton Tigers Braden Mercier F 1993-12-13 Rothesay Netherwood
3 Amherst Ramblers Willie MacDonald D 1994-12-04 Cape Breton West Islanders
4 Weeks Crushers Evan MacEachern D 1995-09-01 Dartmouth Ice Dawgs
5 Valley Jr. A John MacDonald F 1995-01-02 Halifax Titans
6 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Travis Blinkhorn 1995 Appleby College
7 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Ryan Lee Power D St. John’s Privateers
8 Truro Bearcats Cameron Arsenault D 1994-01-01 Cornwall Superior Thunder
9 Weeks Crushers Kraig Pasher F 1994-12-15 Cape Breton Tradesmen
10 Miramichi Timberwolves Andrew Mergl G 1995-05-11 Saint John Vitos
11 Valley Jr. A Ryan Falkenham F 1995-09-10 Halifax Titans
Round 3 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Dieppe Commandos Vincent Charest G 1995-12-18 Odyssee
2 Campbellton Tigers Jeremie Doucet 1995-08-10 Mathieu Martin
3 Amherst Ramblers Zach Taylor 1995 Notre Dame
4 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Scott MacSween F 1994-06-24 Cole Harbour Major Midget
5 Summerside Western Capitals Thomas Stavert 1995 Notre Dame
6 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Connor Donaghey RW St. John’s Privateers
7 Woodstock Slammers Shane MacDonald D 1995-01-02 Moncton Mark’s Work Wearhouse Flyers
8 Truro Bearcats David Mosher D 1994-01-02 Cole Harbour Major Midget
9 Weeks Crushers Rory Graham D 1995-01-19 Valley Wildcats
10 Dieppe Commandos Samuel LeBlanc 1995-09-21 Moncton Flyers
11 Truro Bearcats Jeremy Mock F 1994-10-05 Cole Harbour Major Midget
Round 4 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Dieppe Commandos Lindon Beckwith F 1994-09-02 Moncton Mark’s Work Wearhouse Flyers
2 Campbellton Tigers J.J. Allison D Miramichi Rivermen
3 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Shawn Jeffrey G 1994-02-13 Cape Breton West Islanders
4 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Tyler Mathieu F 1994-04-27 Halifax Titans
5 Amherst Ramblers Jeffrey Krichew D 1994-02-17 Dartmouth Ice Dawgs
6 Woodstock Slammers Brandon Leonardo 1994 R.N.S Riverhawks
7 Miramichi Timberwolves Remi Bois Miramichi Rivermen
8 Truro Bearcats Brandon Pye LW St. John’s Privateers
9 Truro Bearcats Nicklas Lindstrom D St. John’s Privateers
10 Valley Jr. A Anthony Cardinal F 1994-01-27 Dartmouth Ice Dawgs
11 Weeks Crushers Brennan Bailey D 1994-02-05 Canadian Tire Mustangs
Round 5 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Miramichi Timberwolves Jordan Steel D Saint John Vitos
2 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Sanction
3 Valley Jr. A Kristian McMenemy D 1994-05-31 Dartmouth Ice Dawgs
4 Dieppe Commandos Stephane LeBlanc D 1993-03-13 Moncton Mark’s Work Wearhouse Flyers
5 Valley Jr. A Mitchell Jones F 1994-04-19 Cole Harbour Major Midget
6 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Sean Fraser F 1994-05-06 Valley Wildcats
7 Amherst Ramblers Brandon Parker F 1993-04-13 Valley Wildcats
8 Truro Bearcats Michael Abbott D St. John’s Privateers
9 Campbellton Tigers Jean Michel Belanger G 1993-11-03 Fredericton Canadiens
10 Summerside Western Capitals Colton Parsons F 1993-07-17 Valley Wildcats
11 Woodstock Slammers Kyle Farrell F 1994-02-17 Cape Breton Tradesmen
Round 6 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Dieppe Commandos Alex Clark 1994-02-08 Rothesay RNS
2 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Kyle Piercey D 1994-03-02 Cole Harbour Major Midget
3 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Connor Rogers D 1994-02-09 Cape Breton Tradesmen
4 Summerside Western Capitals Marcus Freake D Central Ice Pack
5 Weeks Crushers Evan Romard F 1994-11-01 Cape Breton Tradesmen
6 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Pierre Ouellette 1994 Ontario Hockey Academy
7 Valley Jr. A Devon Oliver-Dares F 1994-09-05 Dartmouth Ice Dawgs
8 Truro Bearcats Jason Ellis G 1994-12-05 Cole Harbour Major Midget
9 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Chase Gaudet G 1994 Ontario Hockey Academy
10 Summerside Western Capitals Ryan Kelly D 1994-07-05 Charlottetown Islanders
11 Woodstock Slammers Lucas Loughead G Saint John Vitos
Round 7 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Campbellton Tigers Anthony Dion F 1994-07-04 Fredericton Canadiens
2 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Billy Hartley F 1994-01-20 Dartmouth Ice Dawgs
3 Weeks Crushers Stephen MacInnis 1994 Appleby College
4 Miramichi Timberwolves Zack Foster D 1994-03-29 Fredericton Canadiens
5 Valley Jr. A Bradley MacEachen F 1994-07-19 Halifax Titans
6 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Saig Peddle 1994 St. Johns Maple Leafs
7 Miramichi Timberwolves Stefan LaPierre F 1994-01-01 Cornwall Superior Thunder
8 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Robert Fraser D 1994-07-08 Weeks Major Midgets
9 Summerside Western Capitals Allister Mason D 1994-10-14 Weeks Major Midgets
10 Woodstock Slammers Joey Trenholm LW St. John’s Privateers
11 Woodstock Slammers Anderson Snair 1994 Ridley College
Round 8 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Dieppe Commandos Patrick Doucette D 1993-04-27 Moncton Mark’s Work Wearhouse Flyers
2 Miramichi Timberwolves Jesse Sipley Miramichi Rivermen
3 Amherst Ramblers Jaret Collins F 1994-05-05 Weeks Major Midgets
4 Miramichi Timberwolves Chris Gallant G 1994-01-01 Cornwall Superior Thunder
5 Weeks Crushers Brent Turnbull F 1994 Bathurst Titan
6 Campbellton Tigers Simon Toner F 1993-01-09 Fredericton Canadiens
7 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Jagger Harnish F 1993-01-10 Canadian Tire Mustangs
8 Truro Bearcats Jake Brennan 1994-06-22 Northwood Prep
9 Weeks Crushers Taylor Burke 1994 Gatineau Olympiques
10 Amherst Ramblers Jonathan Boutin G 1994-04-26 Valley Wildcats
11 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Forfeited Pick
Round 9 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Dieppe Commandos Ryan Caswell 1994-02-03 Kents Hill
2 Woodstock Slammers Cody Seymour 1993 St. Johns Maple Leafs
3 Amherst Ramblers Liam OBrien 1994-07-29 Rimouski Oceanic
4 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Jake McKenna D 1994-08-15 Charlottetown Islanders
5 Valley Jr. A Zachery Anderson D 1994-03-02 Halifax Titans
6 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Mark Creaser 1994 Rothesay Netherwood
7 Summerside Western Capitals Cody McDermitt 1994-01-20 Ontario Hockey Academy
8 Truro Bearcats Braydon Brown D St. John’s Privateers
9 Weeks Crushers Shaun McEachern F 1994-08-18 Canadian Tire Mustangs
10 Weeks Crushers Connor LeBlanc D 1994-03-28 Cole Harbour Major Midget
11 Truro Bearcats Brandon Parsons F 1994-07-06 Fredericton Canadiens
Round 10 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Miramichi Timberwolves Devin Doucette F Saint John Vitos
2 Brett Young Miramichi Timberwolves F 1993-09-13 Fredericton Canadiens
3 Amherst Ramblers Kyle Beckwith D 1994-07-23 Moncton Mark’s Work Wearhouse Flyers
4 Woodstock Slammers Jordan Buchanan F 1994-01-01 Cornwall Superior Thunder
5 Valley Jr. A Dan Fraser G 1993-01-21 Fredericton Canadiens
6 Amherst Ramblers Tyler MacLeod F 1994-07-26 Cape Breton West Islanders
7 Miramichi Timberwolves Dominic Hache G Miramichi Rivermen
8 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Brandon MacKinnon F 1994-04-11 Cape Breton West Islanders
9 Weeks Crushers Dylan Frank G 1993-02-14 Weeks Major Midgets
10 Summerside Western Capitals Adam Wight F 1993-01-01 Cornwall Superior Thunder
11 Woodstock Slammers Connor O’Brien F 1994-08-06 Canadian Tire Mustangs
Territorial 1 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Dieppe Commandos Robbie Graham F 1994-06-05 Moncton Mark’s Work Wearhouse Flyers
2 Campbellton Tigers Mason Gray F 1995-01-10 Miramichi Rivermen
3 Amherst Ramblers Bronson Beaton F 1995-06-03 Weeks Major Midgets
4 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Jared Dodman 1994-05-06 Ridley College
5 Valley Jr. A Alex MacNeil D 1995-02-25 Halifax Titans
6 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Ryan Graves D 1995-05-21 Canadian Tire Mustangs
7 Miramichi Timberwolves Billy Gaston Miramichi Rivermen
8 Truro Bearcats Daniel Perigo F 1994-06-18 Weeks Major Midgets
9 Weeks Crushers Darryl Wheadon D 1995-03-11 Weeks Major Midgets
10 Summerside Western Capitals Blaize Bridges F 1995-01-01 Cornwall Superior Thunder
11 Woodstock Slammers McKenzie Brown F 1995-06-15 Fredericton Canadiens
Territorial 2 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Dieppe Commandos Matt Bernier F 1994-10-09 Moncton Mark’s Work Wearhouse Flyers
2 Campbellton Tigers Robert Pelletier 1994-05-09 Rothesay Netherwood
3 Amherst Ramblers Thomas Daley D 1994-08-31 Fredericton Canadiens
4 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Alex Feltmate F 1994-11-06 Dartmouth Ice Dawgs
5 Valley Jr. A Brett McNeil D 1995-08-13 Halifax Titans
6 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Shawn Boudreau F 1994-03-17 Valley Wildcats
7 Miramichi Timberwolves Ross Martin F 1994-01-01 Cornwall Superior Thunder
8 Truro Bearcats Jeffrey Hanes F 1995-03-29 Weeks Major Midgets
9 Weeks Crushers Michael Molloy F 1994-11-23 Cole Harbour Major Midget
10 Summerside Western Capitals Brandon Whitney G 1994-11-05 Halifax Titans
11 Woodstock Slammers Justin O’Reilly LW St. John’s Privateers