2012 Draft

Round 1 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Miramichi Timberwolves Tyler Brown F 1995-01-25 Valley Wildcats
2 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Jeremy Butterworth F 1995-07-04 Halifax Titans
3 Campbellton Tigers Stephen Johnson F 1995-01-26 Moncton Flyers Midget AAA
4 Dieppe Commandos Alex Snow F 1995-05-18 Central Ice Pak
5 Miramichi Timberwolves Willie Gaudet F 1995-05-09 Cornwall Thunder Midget AAA
6 Valley Jr. A Avery Clarke F 1994-01-12 Canadian Tire Mustangs
7 Miramichi Timberwolves Benji Gaudet D 1995-05-09 Cornwall Thunder Midget AAA
8 Truro Bearcats Jacob Fancy G 1995-08-25 Halifax Titans
9 Amherst Ramblers Chase Marchand G 1995-12-17 Cole Harbour Major Midgets
10 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Cody Drover F 1995-01-06 Central Ice Pak
11 Woodstock Slammers Thomas Leonard D 1995-04-13 Saint John Vito’s Midget AAA
Round 2 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Dieppe Commandos Gareth Nicholson D 1995-06-08 Valley Wildcats
2 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Damon MacDonald F 1995-05-02 Charlottetown Islanders Mdgt AAA
3 Truro Bearcats Kyle Tibbo St. John’s Maple Leafs
4 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Luke McIssac D 1995-02-11 Charlottetown Islanders Mdgt AAA
5 Summerside Western Capitals Steven Brooker D 1995-02-21 Valley Wildcats
6 Weeks Crushers Andrew Shewfelt F 1996-06-01 Cole Harbour Major Midgets
7 Weeks Crushers Regan Spears F 1995-07-03 Cape Breton West Islanders
8 Campbellton Tigers Samuel Castonguay F 1995 Miramichi Rivermen Midget AAA
9 Amherst Ramblers Marcus Cuomo F St. John’s Pennecon Privateers
10 Campbellton Tigers Michael Hach F 1995 Miramichi Rivermen Midget AAA
11 Amherst Ramblers Brett Arthur D 1994-05-08 Cole Harbour AAA
Round 3 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Truro Bearcats Alex Anthony D 1996-07-14 Cole Harbour Major Midgets
2 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Jamie McIntyre F 1995-06-20 Canadian Tire Mustangs
3 Truro Bearcats Jordan Yochoff F 1996-04-22 Halifax Titans
4 Dieppe Commandos Mark Simpson F 1995-04-24 Saint John Vito’s Midget AAA
5 Campbellton Tigers Matt Astle F 1995 Miramichi Rivermen Midget AAA
6 Valley Jr. A Nicholas Quillan D 1996-06-19 Dartmouth Taylor Flooring Major Midgets
7 Weeks Crushers Ryan MacEachen F 1996-01-16 Halifax Titans
8 Truro Bearcats Nathan Jardine F 1996-04-16 Cole Harbour Major Midgets
9 Amherst Ramblers Thomas Mansbridge F 1995-03-05 Moncton Flyers Midget AAA
10 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Matthew Graham F 1995-08-01 Dartmouth Taylor Flooring Major Midgets
11 Woodstock Slammers Logan Saunders F 1996-05-20 Saint John Vitos Midget AAA
Round 4 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Weeks Crushers John Mullally F 1995-03-11 Halifax Titans
2 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Connor MacEachern F 1995-12-15 Cape Breton West Islanders
3 Campbellton Tigers Mark Jeffrey D 1994-05-18 Fredericton Canadians Midget AAA
4 Woodstock Slammers Riley Craft F 1995-06-18 St. John Phantoms
5 Dieppe Commandos Julien Belliveau D 1995-05-04 Moncton Flyers Midget AAA
6 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Matt Wright C 1994-01-28 Fredericton Canadians Midget AAA
7 Amherst Ramblers Tristan Unsworth F 1995-08-29 Cape Breton Tradesmen
8 Campbellton Tigers Brendan Blanchette F Miramichi Rivermen Midget AAA
9 Weeks Crushers Nathan Sheppard F 1995-10-24 Dartmouth Taylor Flooring Major Midgets
10 Summerside Western Capitals Peter Kavanagh F St. John’s Pennecon Privateers
11 Woodstock Slammers Zack Whitlock 1995-06-17 Fredericton Canadians
Round 5 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Woodstock Slammers Kris Hodge 1995-10-12 Notre Dame Argos
2 Miramichi Timberwolves Justin Dickinson F 1995-03-23 Valley Wildcats
3 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Jack Flinn G 1995-12-20 Dartmouth Taylor Flooring Major Midgets
4 Dieppe Commandos Michael Poirier D 1995-08-31 Moncton Flyers Midget AAA
5 Valley Jr. A Jack Patterson F 1995-11-04 Halifax Titans
6 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Brendan Gaudet D 1994-01-28 Cornwall Thunder
7 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Patrick Duggan D 1995-12-07 Valley Wildcats
8 Truro Bearcats Matthew Kennedy F St. John’s Pennecon Privateers
9 Miramichi Timberwolves Jordan Kennedy
10 Valley Jr. A Leon Knockwood F 1995-04-13 Cole Harbour Major Midgets
11 Amherst Ramblers John Deacon F 1995-04-08 Valley Wildcats
Round 6 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Miramichi Timberwolves Oliver Cooper F 1905-06-17 St. John Sea Dogs
2 Woodstock Slammers Nathan Ellis D 1995-02-22 Cornwall Thunder Midget AAA
3 Campbellton Tigers Miguel Sullivan G 1995-01-03 Cape Breton West Islanders
4 Dieppe Commandos Jeremy Hannah F 1994-08-14 OHA Mavericks Major Midget
5 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Brandon Challoner F 1994-11-01 South Shore
6 Summerside Western Capitals Grant Grady G 1995-04-02 Cornwall Thunder Midget AAA
7 Weeks Crushers Brian Reardon D 1995-07-10 Cole Harbour Major Midgets
8 Truro Bearcats Mark Wagner D 1995-01-19 Cape Breton West Islanders
9 Woodstock Slammers Alex White F 1994-07-19 Ontario Hockey Academy Mavericks
10 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Joe Chamberlain D 1995-04-07 Fredericton Canadians Midget AAA
11 Campbellton Tigers Luke Jessop G 1994-06-09 Fredericton Canadians Midget AAA
Round 7 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Cole Skinner G 1995-05-09 Canadian Tire Mustangs
2 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Jarrett Martell F 1994-03-27 Cape Breton West Islanders
3 Woodstock Slammers Kyle MacDonald F 1995-08-30 Dartmouth Taylor Flooring Major Midgets
4 Dieppe Commandos Nathan Armstrong G 1994-03-10 Moncton Flyers Midget AAA
5 Summerside Western Capitals Drew Wilcox F 1995-01-05 Cape Breton Tradesmen
6 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Connor Hilton F 1994-07-13 Dartmouth Taylor Flooring Major Midgets
7 Weeks Crushers Alexander Webster F 1995-05-22 Dartmouth Taylor Flooring Major Midgets
8 Truro Bearcats Jordan Wentzell F 1995-07-13 Cole Harbour Major Midgets
9 Campbellton Tigers Jonny Horsman D 1905-06-16 Lockview High School
10 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Jeffrey MacMillan D 1995-02-05 Saint John Vitos Midget AAA
11 Summerside Western Capitals Jordan Mayhew F Mid Isle Matrix
Round 8 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Miramichi Timberwolves Joshua Crane D 1905-06-17 Ontario Hockey Academy
2 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Riley Strowbridge F 1995-01-04 Canadian Tire Mustangs
3 Miramichi Timberwolves Harley Francis D 1995 Miramichi Rivermen Midget AAA
4 Dieppe Commandos Josh Lebrun G 1905-06-16 Fredericton High School
5 Weeks Crushers Matthew MacCallum G 1995-02-19 Weeks Major Midgets
6 Valley Jr. A Jeremy Arsenault D Halifax West High School
7 Valley Jr. A Jamie Blair F 1994-05-07 Canadian Tire Mustangs
8 Truro Bearcats Steven Ledrew D St. John’s Pennecon Privateers
9 Amherst Ramblers Mackenzie Young F 1996-06-01 Dartmouth Taylor Flooring Major Midgets
10 Summerside Western Capitals Tyler Doyle F 1994-05-12 Charlottetown Islanders Mdgt AAA
11 Woodstock Slammers Damian Gallant F 1995-02-02 St. Johns Phantoms MAAA
Round 9 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Weeks Crushers Josh Worthen F 1995-11-27 Dartmouth Taylor Flooring Major Midgets
2 Weeks Crushers Garrett Lambke F 1995-08-30 Cape Breton West Islanders
3 Summerside Western Capitals John Young D 1995-02-13 Charlottetown Islanders Mdgt AAA
4 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Justin Walsh F 1994-01-26 St. Johns Pennecon Privateers
5 Summerside Western Capitals Matt Brenan F 1994-02-16 Saint John Vito’s Midget AAA
6 Amherst Ramblers Lucas Zwaagstra F 1995-03-23 Stanstead College
7 Amherst Ramblers Serge Boisvert F 1994-06-01 Oddessey
8 Truro Bearcats Kyle Ritchie F 1995-08-17 Cole Harbour Major Midgets
9 Amherst Ramblers Andrew Flynn D 1995-11-28 Ontario Hockey Academy
10 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Shane MacMillan F 1994-03-03 Eastern Shore High School
11 Woodstock Slammers Dylan O’Leary D St. John’s Pennecon Privateers
Round 10 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Miramichi Timberwolves Kurt Etchgary F Quebec Remparts
2 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Alex Seaforth F 1994-01-28 Central Kings High School
3 Woodstock Slammers Scott Fenwick F 1905-06-17 Northwood Prep
4 Dieppe Commandos Tyler Johnson F 1995-09-11 Saint John Vito’s Midget AAA
5 Summerside Western Capitals Chad Jones D 1995-03-11 Western Kings
6 Valley Jr. A Austin Harding D 1995-11-11 Dartmouth Taylor Flooring Major Midgets
7 Weeks Crushers Stew Fortune F 1995-11-28 Auburn Eagles
8 Valley Jr. A Jacob Dempsey G J.L. Isley High School
9 Amherst Ramblers Paul Gulliver F 1994-07-10 Saint John Vito’s Midget AAA
10 Truro Bearcats Matt Murphy D 1995-05-01 Val Dor
11 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Maxxim Feener G 1995-01-07 Weeks Major Midgets
Territorial 1 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Amherst Ramblers Josh Pugsley F 1996-07-08 Weeks Major Midgets
2 Summerside Western Capitals Zach Beaton F 1995-03-12 Cornwall Thunder Midget AAA
3 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Morgan Messenger F 1996-01-28 Canadian Tire Mustangs
4 Woodstock Slammers Spencer Smallman F 1996-09-09 Fredericton Canadians Midget AAA
5 Truro Bearcats Denver Lynds F 1996-01-16 Weeks Major Midgets
6 Weeks Crushers Mark Vokey F 1996-03-05 Weeks Major Midget
7 Valley Jr. A Kelly Bent F 1995-02-02 Dartmouth Taylor Flooring Major Midgets
8 Dieppe Commandos Alex Bradley F 1995-01-09 Moncton Flyers Midget AAA
9 Campbellton Tigers Joey Bernard Miramichi Rivermen
10 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Alex Mann D 1996-04-10 Canadian Tire Mustangs
11 Miramichi Timberwolves Patrick Byrne D 1995-03-25 Cape Breton Tradesmen
Territorial 2 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Josh Shatford F 1996-12-03 Canadian Tire Mustangs
2 Truro Bearcats Mark Trickett D 1995-03-31 Cape Breton West Islanders
3 Miramichi Timberwolves Jacob McNutt F 1995-03-13 Valley Wildcats
4 Amherst Ramblers Logan Doiron F 1995-01-12 Cornwall Thunder Midget AAA
5 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Brendan Nickerson D 1996-04-23 Canadian Tire Mustangs
6 Woodstock Slammers Mitchell Vanderlaan 1995-08-30 RNS. Riverhawks
7 Weeks Crushers Cody Johnston F 1996-06-04 Weeks Major Midgets
8 Valley Jr. A Adam Clarke F 1995-10-14 Halifax Titans
9 Dieppe Commandos Luc Eagle D 1995-05-03 Moncton Flyers Midget AAA
10 Campbellton Tigers Francis Savoie F Miramichi Rivermen Midget AAA
11 Summerside Western Capitals Evan Morrison 1995-03-21 Appleby College