2013 Draft

Round 1 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Valley Jr. A Blade Mann-Dixon G 1997 Cape Breton West Islanders
2 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Tyler Boland F St.Johns
3 Campbellton Tigers David Budgell
4 Campbellton Tigers Colin MacSween F 1996 Saint John Vitos
5 Dieppe Commandos Benjamin Curtis F 1996 Fredericton Canadiens
6 Dieppe Commandos Matthew Gray F 1996 Saint John Vitos
7 Woodstock Slammers Michael White D 1996 Charlottetown Islanders
8 Amherst Ramblers Jesse Hamer F 1998 Dartmouth Taylor Flooring
9 Weeks Crushers Brett Doiron Rothesay Netherwood
10 Truro Bearcats Jean-Marc Evans-Renaud F 1996 Cornwall Thunder
11 Campbellton Tigers Hugo Robichaud D 1997-11-25 Miramichi Rivermen
Round 2 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Weeks Crushers Makail Parker
2 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Brett Tidman F 1997 Valley Wildcats
3 Woodstock Slammers Antoine Landry G 1996-04-26 Miramichi Rivermen
4 Dieppe Commandos Ryan Chiasson F 1996 Moncton Flyers
5 Woodstock Slammers Will Bower F 1997 Saint John Vitos
6 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Luc Poirier F 1997 Halifax Titans Major Midget
7 Woodstock Slammers Peter Woulds F 1997-03-03 Miramichi Rivermen
8 Weeks Crushers Drew Packman F 1997 Halifax Titans Major Midget
9 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Nicholas Phillips D 1996 Saint John Vitos
10 Truro Bearcats Bailey Webster D 1997 Cornwall Thunder
11 Truro Bearcats Alex MacDonald F 1997 Dartmouth Taylor Flooring
Round 3 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Weeks Crushers Bradley Kennedy F 1996 Cape Breton West Islanders
2 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Ryan Daley D 1996 Dartmouth Taylor Flooring
3 Miramichi Timberwolves Lee Dower D St. Johns
4 Woodstock Slammers Kyle Porter Kents Hill Prep
5 Summerside Western Capitals Cole Livingstone F 1996 Weeks Major Midgets
6 Weeks Crushers Parker Ronahan D 1997 Cornwall Thunder
7 Amherst Ramblers Rowan O’Brien G 1997 Cole Harbour Major Midgets
8 Summerside Western Capitals Jonathan Arsenault F 1997 Cornwall Thunder
9 Miramichi Timberwolves Alex Bonaparte F 1997 Cape Breton West Islanders
10 Weeks Crushers Ryan Yould D 1997 Cole Harbour Major Midgets
11 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Jacob King G 1995 Saint John Vitos
Round 4 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Valley Jr. A Lukas Kane F 1996 Valley Wildcats
2 Truro Bearcats Zach Moody
3 Campbellton Tigers Derain Gould
4 Truro Bearcats Luke McCawn
5 Dieppe Commandos Daniel Gallant F 1996-06-03 Miramichi Rivermen
6 Summerside Western Capitals Curtis MacGregor F 1996 Cornwall Thunder
7 Weeks Crushers Tanner McCabe
8 Valley Jr. A Nicholas Bruce F 1996 Cole Harbour Major Midgets
9 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Alex Gallant LW-C 1996 Charlottetown Islanders
10 Truro Bearcats Olivier Arseneau
11 Amherst Ramblers Riley Donaldson F 1996 South Shore Mustangs
Round 5 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Amherst Ramblers Zack MacEwen RW 1996 Charlottetown Islanders
2 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Alex Nauss F 1996 South Shore Mustangs
3 Campbellton Tigers Lucas Lush
4 Dieppe Commandos Justin LeBlanc F 1996 Moncton Flyers
5 Summerside Western Capitals Mitchell MacVicar D 1996 Dartmouth Taylor Flooring
6 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Brandon Syms F 1995 Cape Breton Tradesmen
7 Woodstock Slammers Logan McManaman D 1996 Charlottetown Islanders
8 Amherst Ramblers Nick Cass C 1995 Fredericton Canadiens
9 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Austin Donlevy D 1996 Dartmouth Taylor Flooring
10 Truro Bearcats Matthew Highmore
11 Amherst Ramblers Ricky Young
Round 6 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Truro Bearcats Curtis Hastings F 1996 Saint John Vitos
2 Weeks Crushers Justin Ritcey G 1996 Valley Wildcats
3 Summerside Western Capitals Brock Richard F 1996 Cornwall Thunder
4 Miramichi Timberwolves Alex Collette G 1995 Moncton Flyers
5 DieppeCommandos Lucas Batt
6 Weeks Crushers Nathan Yetman PEI Rocket
7 Woodstock Slammers Seth Fillmore D 1996 Fredericton Canadiens
8 Amherst Ramblers Stephen Sisco F 1996 Cape Breton Tradesmen
9 Summerside Western Capitals Jordan Bezanson 1996 Halifax Titans Major Midget
10 Truro Bearcats Justin Doiron F 1996 Halifax Titans Major Midget
11 Summerside Western Capitals Alex Kelly G 1996 Cornwall Thunder
Round 7 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Cory Peterson G 1996 South Shore Mustangs
2 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Brandon Williams D 1996 Cornwall Thunder
3 Campbellton Tigers Jordan Richards
4 Miramichi Timberwolves Eric Chipman F 1995 Valley Wildcats
5 Summerside Western Capitals Kevin Furze
6 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Cody Donaghey D 1996 Quebec Remparts
7 Dieppe Commandos Daniel Vautour G 1996-03-20 Miramichi Rivermen
8 Amherst Ramblers Eric Allen
9 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Cameron Kielly RW 1996 Gatineau Olympiques
10 Truro Bearcats Scott Wishart RW 1996 Fredericton Canadiens
11 Miramichi Timberwolves Shawn Hubley
Round 8 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Valley Jr. A D.J. Collins D 1996 Cape Breton Tradesmen
2 Dieppe Commandos Ryan Dunfield D 1996 Saint John Vitos
3 Campbellton Tigers Chris Mallard
4 Campbellton Tigers Miguel Jones
5 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Brett Vokey C 1996 St. Johns
6 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Mason McDonald
7 Amherst Ramblers Tyler McDowell D 1995 Valley Wildcats
8 Dieppe Commandos Chris Goguen D 1996 Moncton Flyers
9 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Kelly Yates F 1996 Cape Breton Tradesmen
10 Truro Bearcats Brandon Short
11 Weeks Crushers Cooper Boyd F 1996 Cole Harbour Major Midgets
Round 9 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Valley Jr. A Liam Rappoldt D 1996 Cole Harbour Major Midgets
2 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Chad Cullen F 1995 Cape Breton Tradesmen
3 Campbellton Tigers Christopher Bamford C 1996 Fredericton Canadiens
4 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Devon Earle C-RW 1996 Rothesay Netherwood
5 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Tyler Burns LW 1996 Upper Canada College
6 Weeks Crushers Daryl MacCallum G 1996 Charlottetown Islanders
7 Woodstock Slammers Thomas Hedges
8 Dieppe Commandos Maxime Michaud
9 Dieppe Commandos Samuel MacDonald D 1996 Moncton Flyers
10 Truro Bearcats Chad Bannister F 1996 Dartmouth Taylor Flooring
11 Summerside Western Capitals Sam Jay LW 1996 Charlottetown Islanders
Round 10 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Valley Jr. A Michael Pettet G 1996 Valley Wildcats
2 Summerside Western Capitals Chad Jones
3 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Jarred Murphy F 1995 South Shore Mustangs
4 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Braden Kamermans F 1995 Cole Harbour Major Midgets
5 Valley Jr. A Carter Piercey
6 Summerside Western Capitals Patrick Stewart D 1996 Halifax Titans Major Midget
7 Woodstock Slammers Matt Murphy
8 Weeks Crushers Ryan Camp F 1996 Weeks Major Midgets
9 Valley Jr. A Shaun Neville D 1995 Cape Breton Tradesmen
10 Truro Bearcats Michael Moret
11 Summerside Western Capitals Dillon Wall F 1996 Cornwall Thunder
Territorial 1 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Valley Jr. A Nicholas Blanchard F 1996 Valley Wildcats
2 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Josh Fitzgerald Central Ice Pak
3 Campbellton Tigers Olivier Gendron F 1996-02-20 Miramichi Rivermen
4 Miramichi Timberwolves Tanner Whiffen
5 Dieppe Commandos Jarred Crossman D 1996-03-17 Moncton Flyers
6 Weeks Crushers Lane Cormier F 1997-02-11 Weeks Major Midgets
7 Woodstock Slammers Matt Paul D 1997-05-07 Fredericton Canadiens
8 Amherst Ramblers Lucas Sangster D 1997-04-11 Weeks Major Midgets
9 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Jordan Messenger F 1997 South Shore Mustangs
10 Truro Bearcats Luke Melanson G 1997 Weeks Major Midgets
11 Summerside Western Capitals Cavan Fitzgerald D 1996 Cape Breton Tradesmen
Territorial 2 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
1 Valley Jr. A Grant Janes F 1996 Valley Wildcats
2 CIBC Wood Gundy Lumberjacks Lawrence Lyver
3 Campbellton Tigers Jonathan Doucet F 1996-07-03 AVQ High School
4 Miramichi Timberwolves Tyler Whiffen Central Ice Pak
5 Dieppe Commandos Kyle Ward F 1997-12-29 Moncton Flyers
6 Weeks Crushers Ethan Marsh F 1996 Halifax Titans Major Midget
7 Woodstock Slammers Ryan Thompkins F 1997-04-25 Fredericton Canadiens
8 Amherst Ramblers Alexander McQuaid D 1996 Cornwall Thunder
9 Yarmouth Jr A Mariners Joey Richard F 1996 Moncton Flyers
10 Truro Bearcats Liam Hynes
11 Summerside Western Capitals Bradley Power