2014 Draft

Round 1 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 St. Stephen Aces Liam Conrad LW 1997-10-15 Sackville Midget AAA Moncton Flyers
2 South Shore Lumberjacks Dillon Boucher F 1997-04-16 Head Chezzetcook Halifax McDonalds’s Major Midgets
3 Campbellton Tigers Tyler Copeland F 1996-05-17 Sussex Saint John Major Midget Vito’s
4 Valley Wildcats Brandon Worthen D 1997-07-21 Dartmouth Newbridge Academy Gladiators
5 Summerside Western Capitals Sebastien Cormier D 1997-03-24 Stratford, PE CIH Acadeny Voyageurs
6 Woodstock Slammers Sam King F 1998-05-11 Hampton Saint John Major Midget Vito’s
7 Dieppe Commandos Adam Downey F 1997-08-14 Rothesay Saint John Major Midget Vito’s
8 Yarmouth Mariners Shayne Dominie D 1997-02-04 Harbour Breton Central Icepak
9 Amherst Ramblers Jordan King F 1997-09-25 Corner Brook Western Kings
10 Amherst Ramblers Andrew Dumaresque F 1997-02-25 Hammonds Plains Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack
11 Miramichi Timberwlves Ryan MacDonald F 1998-05-18 Middle Sackville Newbridge Academy Gladiators
12 Truro Bearcats Riley Baggs D 1997-05-05 CBS St. John’s Maple Leafs
Round 2 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 St. Stephen Aces Matt McInnis D 1997-03-15 Rothesay Saint John Major Midget Vito’s
2 South Shore Lumberjacks Daniel Little D 1997-01-04 Sackville Halifax McDonalds’s Major Midgets
3 Campbellton Tigers Francis Thibeault D 1998-07-01 Val D’Amour Miramichi Rivermen
4 Valley Wildcats Josh Stewart F 1998-02-09 Antigonish Cape Breton West Islanders
5 South Shore Lumberjacks Christopher Goreham D 1998-04-11 Barrington South Shore Mustangs
6 Woodstock Slammers David Comeau D 1997-02-25 Fredericton Fredericton Canadiens
7 Yarmouth Mariners Donovan Rehill F 1997-10-18 Antigonish Cape Breton West Islanders
8 Miramichi Timberwlves Brian MacDougall D 1997-10-02 Gaspereaux Cape Breton West Islanders
9 Amherst Ramblers Andrew Murphy D 1998-05-23 Mount Pearl RNS Riverhawks
10 Weeks Crushers Nick Ormon D 1998-06-14 Halifax Halifax McDonalds’s Major Midgets
11 Miramichi Timberwlves Evan Millman D 1997-04-30 Alberton Kensington Wild
12 Dieppe Commandos Patrick Daley F 1997-02-09 Fredericton, NB Fredericton MAAA Canadiens
Round 3 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 St. Stephen Aces Will Drummond F 1998-03-14 Quispamsis Saint John Major Midget Vito’s
2 South Shore Lumberjacks Connor Peveril F 1998-02-27 Sackville Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack
3 Weeks Crushers Jacob Hickey F 1998-05-15 Hammonds Plains Halifax McDonalds’s Major Midgets
4 Miramichi Timberwlves Taylor LeBlanc F 1998-05-22 Fredericton Fredericton Canadiens
5 Summerside Western Capitals Hunter McIntyre C 1998-03-21 Kilmuir Charlottetown Mark’s Work Wearhouse Major Midget Islanders
6 South Shore Lumberjacks Morgan Nauss D 1998-04-20 Hammonds Plains Halifax McDonalds’s Major Midgets
7 Campbellton Tigers Joey Martinez F 1997-09-01 Caraquet Ecole Margeurite Bourgeois
8 Miramichi Timberwlves Devon Rose D 1997-04-22 Elmsdale Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack
9 Weeks Crushers Declan Smith F 1998-05-07 St. Andrews Cape Breton West Islanders
10 Dieppe Commandos Marcus Tesink D 1998-08-05 Saint John Saint John Major Midget Vito’s
11 South Shore Lumberjacks Morgan Barron F 1998-12-02 Halifax Newbridge Academy Gladiators
12 Truro Bearcats Johnny Foley F 1998-04-12 Hammonds Plains Newbridge Academy Gladiators
Round 4 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 St. Stephen Aces Ryan Gillam D 1997-04-20 Corner Brook Western Kings
2 Miramichi Timberwlves Jonethan Cloutier D 1997-08-08 St. Leonard Fredericton Canadiens
3 Campbellton Tigers Jabes Benedict D 1997-06-19 Falmouth Kings Edgehill
4 Valley Wildcats Eli Hughes F 1997-05-07 Kentville Summit Hyundai Valley Wildcats
5 Summerside Western Capitals Matthew Morgan D 1997-10-03 Port Hastings Cape Breton West Islanders
6 South Shore Lumberjacks Nicholas Dawe G 1997-04-02 Bedford South Shore Mustangs
7 Valley Wildcats Iain Gamba D 1997-01-16 St John’s St. John’s Maple Leafs
8 Yarmouth Mariners Cole Reginato LW 1997-11-23 Albert Bridge Cape Breton Tradesmen
9 Amherst Ramblers Conal McNamara F 1997-01-13 Bonavista
10 Weeks Crushers Michael Dill F 1997-09-07 Windsor Summit Hyundai Valley Wildcats
11 Miramichi Timberwlves Blake Dalton C 1997-05-04 Goulds St. John’s Privateers
12 Truro Bearcats Tyler Pyke N/A 1997-04-15 Halifax Newbridge Academy Gladiators
Round 5 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 St. Stephen Aces Brady Griffin-Hefford F 1997-08-02 Corner Brook Western Kings
2 Yarmouth Mariners Alex Rawding F 1996-03-05 Greenwood, Nova Scotia Valley Major Midget
3 Valley Wildcats Nathan Sanderson D 1997-05-26 Stanstead Stanstead College
4 Dieppe Commandos Alex Beaulieu F 1997-05-15 Tide Head Miramichi Rivermen
5 Campbellton Tigers Tristan Young F 1997-08-18 Tide Head Miramichi Rivermen
6 Woodstock Slammers Nick Fitzgerald F 1997-02-12 Gander Central Icepak
7 Summerside Western Capitals Kari Belec LW 1997-06-24 Moncton Midget AAA Moncton Flyers
8 Dieppe Commandos Frederic Foulem G 1997-07-15 Stanstead Stanstead College
9 Woodstock Slammers Luc Deschenes D 1997-05-02 Fredericton Charlottetown Islanders Major Midget
10 Woodstock Slammers William Thompson D 1997-07-02 Fredericton Saint John Sea Dogs
11 Weeks Crushers Tristan Nordine LW 1997-04-20 Sydney Cape Breton Tradesmen
12 Truro Bearcats Ryan Steele F 1997-09-13 Stratford Holderness Prep
Round 6 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 St. Stephen Aces Ross MacDougall D 1997-03-06 St. Stephen RNS Riverhawks
2 South Shore Lumberjacks Julian Galloway G 1997-02-02 Sackville Moncton Mark’s Work Wearhouse Flyers
3 Dieppe Commandos Patrik Landry F 1997-05-17 Dieppe Moncton Mark’s Work Wearhouse Flyers
4 Valley Wildcats Nicolas Welsh D 1997-05-07 Shawinigan Cataractes
5 Dieppe Commandos Nolan Alward F 1997-04-03 Havelock Moncton Mark’s Work Wearhouse Flyers
6 Woodstock Slammers Casey Ward C 1997-06-02 Rexton RNS Riverhawks
7 Campbellton Tigers Matt Prosper F 1997-04-07 Windsor Kings Edgehill
8 Yarmouth Mariners Bryceson Musgrave LD 1997-11-03 Sydney Cape Breton Tradesmen
9 Amherst Ramblers Cole Hackett F 1997-06-26 Tignish Kensington Wild
10 St. Stephen Aces Jeremy Holmes F 1996-10-09 Kingston Saint John Major Midget Vito’s
11 Miramichi Timberwlves Curtis Scales F 1997-09-23 Charlottetown Charlottetown Islanders QMJHL
12 Truro Bearcats Tyler Gunn D 1997-07-27 Saint John Saint John Major Midget Vito’s
Round 7 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 St. Stephen Aces Shannon Moores F 1996-06-26 Flowers Cove Western Kings
2 South Shore Lumberjacks Ryan Parker F 1997-06-01 Middleton Summit Hyundai Valley Wildcats
3 South Shore Lumberjacks Andrew Barron LW 1997-03-17 CBS St. John’s Maple Leafs
4 Truro Bearcats Noah Bould F 1997-01-01 Halifax Gunnery Prep
5 Summerside Western Capitals Jackson Atkinson D 1996-07-22 Stratford, PE OHA Minor Midget
6 Woodstock Slammers Nicholas Pellerin F 1997-07-05 New Maryland Fredericton Canadiens
7 Dieppe Commandos Andrew Picco N/A 1997-04-02 Marystown Rimouski Oceanic
8 Yarmouth Mariners Jonathan Coffey F 1997-06-14 St. John’s OHA Mavericks
9 Amherst Ramblers Cole Hachey D 1997-02-25 Fredericton Fredericton Canadiens
10 Valley Wildcats Cameron Visser G 1997-01-14 Crapaud Kensington Wild
11 Miramichi Timberwlves Jared Ostroski D 1997-06-13 Moncton Moncton Flyers
12 Truro Bearcats Michael Stuart F 1997-03-13 Truro Weeks Major Midgets
Round 8 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 St. Stephen Aces Kirkland Bernard F 1996-10-25 Waycobah Cape Breton West Islanders
2 Weeks Crushers Tyler Brown F 1997-11-26 Dartmouth Newbridge Academy Gladiators
3 Summerside Western Capitals Spencer Sherren F 1997-10-17 South Winslow Kensington Wild
4 Valley Wildcats Dominic O’Halloran C 1997-09-29 Kentville RNS Riverhawks
5 South Shore Lumberjacks Aaron Mantle G 1997-01-03 Halifax Newbridge Academy Gladiators
6 Woodstock Slammers Cody McPhee C 1997-06-05 Charlottetown Charlottetown Mark’s Work Wearhouse Major Midget Islanders
7 Dieppe Commandos Cameron Lee D 1997-02-18 Northwood Prep
8 Yarmouth Mariners Lucas Holman D 1997-02-27 Truro Weeks Major Midgets
9 Weeks Crushers Brendan Humphreys D 1997-09-22 Porters Lake Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack
10 St. Stephen Aces Chris Smith G 1997-01-20 Portugal Cove – St. Phillips St. John’s Privateers
11 Miramichi Timberwlves Abel Arsenault F 1996-06-04 Wellington Kensington Wild
12 Truro Bearcats Shawn Corney C 1997-06-08 Stratford Charlottetown Mark’s Work Wearhouse Major Midget Islanders
Round 9 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 St. Stephen Aces Caleb Stairs F 1996-10-14 Woodstock Fredericton Canadiens
2 Weeks Crushers Michael Evoy F 1997-05-26 Sherwood Kensington Wild
3 Campbellton Tigers No Campbellton N/A 2015-06-14 Campbellton Passed On Pick
4 Valley Wildcats Adam Caines C 1997-02-18 St John’s St. John’s Maple Leafs
5 Weeks Crushers Noah Webby F 1997-11-10 Dartmouth Prince Andrew High School
6 Summerside Western Capitals Samuel Cameron RW 1997-05-12 Fredericton Fredericton Canadiens
7 Dieppe Commandos Alexandre Gallant N/A 1997-05-13 Mathieu Martin High School
8 Yarmouth Mariners Nick McFarlane F 1997-03-10 Bedford Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack
9 Amherst Ramblers Andrew Gass RW 1996-04-20 Sussex RNS Riverhawks
10 Summerside Western Capitals Chase Gallant F 1997-02-06 Summerside Summerside Minor Midget
11 Miramichi Timberwlves Brayden Tingley F 1997-02-10 Turtle Creek Moncton Mark’s Work Wearhouse Flyers
12 Truro Bearcats Morgan MacDonald F 1997-08-05 Souris Appleby College
Round 10 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 St. Stephen Aces Nathan Ellsworth F 1996-08-05 Rocky Harbour Western Kings
2 Valley Wildcats Ryan Huestis G 1997-01-01 Lakeview High School
3 Valley Wildcats Brandon Sarloos D 1997-10-17 Appleby College
4 Dieppe Commandos Phillipe Myers D 1997-01-25 Dieppe Rouyn-Noranda Huskies
5 Summerside Western Capitals Ryan Lawless F 1997-09-20 Charlottetown Charlottetown Minor Midget
6 Woodstock Slammers Chris Becker D 1997-04-30 Florenceville OHA Minor Midget
7 St. Stephen Aces Dawson Warman D 1996-08-20 Rexton Miramichi Rivermen Major Midget
8 Campbellton Tigers No Campbellton
9 Amherst Ramblers Evan MacKenzie N/A 1997-01-01 Amherst
10 Summerside Western Capitals Jake Brien F 1997-02-07 Ridley College
11 Miramichi Timberwlves Adam Holwell D 1997-03-08 Moncton Wildcats
12 Truro Bearcats Cameron MacLeod F 1997-04-19 Dartmouth Newbridge Academy Gladiators
Round 11 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 St. Stephen Aces Mitchell Arsenau F 1998-04-03 St. Stephen OHA Minor Midget
2 South Shore Lumberjacks Keith Getson LW 1998-03-29 Bridgewater South Shore Mustangs
3 Campbellton Tigers Pierre-Luc Lurette D 1998-08-16 Val D’Amour Miramichi Rivermen
4 Valley Wildcats Duncan McKie D 1997-05-18 Cambridge Station Valley Major Midget
5 Summerside Western Capitals Johnathon Larter C 1997-03-07 Stratford Charlottetown Mark’s Work Wearhouse Major Midget Islanders
6 Woodstock Slammers Jean-Michel Leblanc F 1997-01-29 Saint John Saint John Major Midget Vito’s
7 Dieppe Commandos Alexandre Jacob F 1997-02-20 Dieppe Moncton Mark’s Work Wearhouse Flyers
8 Yarmouth Mariners Colby Muise G 1998-05-18 Yarmouth South Shore Mustangs
9 Amherst Ramblers Jake Barter D 1997-03-19 Hammonds Plains RNS Riverhawks
10 Weeks Crushers Blair Dewtie F 1997-04-05 New Glasgow Weeks Major Midgets
11 Miramichi Timberwlves Tanner Somers G 1998-05-13 Miramichi Miramichi Rivermen Major Midget
12 Truro Bearcats Noah Archibald F 1998-06-30 Truro Weeks Major Midgets
Round 12 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 St. Stephen Aces Nick Roberts RW 1997-05-21 CBS St. John’s Maple Leafs
2 South Shore Lumberjacks Mitch Baker D 1997-03-30 Bridgewater South Shore Mustangs
3 Campbellton Tigers Eddie Banville F 1997-07-30 Saint-Quentin Miramichi Rivermen
4 Valley Wildcats Drake Batherson F 1998-04-27 New Minas Center Summit Hyundai Valley Wildcats
5 Summerside Western Capitals Kyle Pinksen F 1996-05-31 Kensington Kensington Wild
6 Woodstock Slammers Kyle Alaverdy N/A 1997-03-07 Trinity College
7 Dieppe Commandos Alexandre Bernier D 1997-05-26 Dieppe Moncton Mark’s Work Wearhouse Flyers
8 Yarmouth Mariners Connor Welsh D 1997-12-12 Halifax Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack
9 Amherst Ramblers Johnny Jones F 1997-06-19 Halifax Halifax McDonalds’s Major Midgets
10 Weeks Crushers Connor Maclaughlin D 1997-04-11 Eureka Weeks Major Midgets
11 Miramichi Timberwlves Riley Scott F 1997-09-29 Bathurst Miramichi Rivermen
12 Truro Bearcats Jarrod Shipley D 1998-11-03 Saint John Saint John Major Midget Vito’s