2015 Draft

Round 1 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 Valley Wildcats Branden Dauphinee N/A 1998-01-18 Glace Bay Major Midget – Cape Breton Tradesmen
2 Valley Wildcats Dylan Morley C 1998-11-06 Black Rock Cape Breton Tradesmen
3 Yarmouth Mariners Aaron Maillet F 1997-01-01 Sackville Major Midget – Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack
4 Weeks Crushers Mark Kennedy D 1998-03-01 St. Andrews Cape Breton West Islanders
5 Truro Bearcats Scottie Greene F 1998-06-11 Bishop’s Falls Central Icepak
6 Campbellton Tigers Gregor MacLeod F 1998-06-07 Dartmouth Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack
7 Amherst Ramblers Blake Fudge C 1998-07-17 CBS St. John’s Maple Leafs
8 Miramichi Timberwolves Avery Warner F 1999-04-01 Mulgrave Major Midget – Cape Breton West Islanders
9 Yarmouth Mariners Noah McMullin D 1998-06-15 Beaverbank Newbridge Academy Gladiators
10 Summerside Western Capitals Brodie MacArthur F 1999-04-23 Summerside Major Midget – Kensington Wild
11 Woodstock Slammmers Denis Toner D 1999-09-22 St-Andre Major Midget – Fredericton Canadiens
12 Dieppe Commandos Logan Johnston F 1998-11-21 Fredericton Fredericton Canadiens
Round 2 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 St. Stephen Aces Cody Grant D 1998-02-01 Fall River Halifax McDonalds’s Major Midgets
2 South Shore Lumberjacks Logan O’Neil F 1999-05-13 Albert Bridge Major Midget – Cape Breton Tradesmen
3 Woodstock Slammmers Jonathan Mason D 1998-03-20 Cole Harbour Major Midget – Newbridge Academy Gladiators
4 Summerside Western Capitals Kallum Muirhead RW 1999-02-08 Charlottetown Major Midget – Charlottetown Mark’s Work Wearhouse Islanders
5 Truro Bearcats Jalen Gillard F 1998-04-06 Deer Lake Western Kings
6 Campbellton Tigers William Basque LW 1999-04-10 Tracadie-Sheila Major Midget – Miramichi Honda Tim Hortons Rivermen
7 South Shore Lumberjacks Connor MacLeod D 1999-07-18 Belnan Major Midget – Newbridge Academy Gladiators
8 Miramichi Timberwolves Keegan Gauthier F 1999-03-30 Bedford Major Midget – Halifax McDonalds Major Midgets
9 Dieppe Commandos Michael Joseph C 1999-02-09 Moncton Major Midget – Moncton Mark’s Work Wearhouse Flyers
10 Weeks Crushers Brock McLeod F 1999-04-08 Dartmouth Major Midget – Newbridge Academy Gladiators
11 St. Stephen Aces Ben Reid F 1999-06-04 Quispamsis Major Midget – Saint John Major Midget Vitos
12 Truro Bearcats Sam Jeffrey RW 1998-07-15 Fredericton Fredericton Canadiens
Round 3 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 St. Stephen Aces Walker Campbell N/A 1999-06-22 Bass River Major Midget – Miramichi Honda Tim Hortons Rivermen
2 Summerside Western Capitals Matt Williams G 1998-02-08 Tantallon Weeks Major Midgets
3 Miramichi Timberwolves Felix LeBlanc F 1998-01-20 Moncton Moncton Mark’s Work Wearhouse Flyers
4 Amherst Ramblers Dawson Grenier D 1998-05-26 Souris Major Midget – Charlottetown Mark’s Work Wearhouse Islanders
5 Campbellton Tigers Ian MacPhee LW 1999-03-28 Halifax Major Midget – Halifax McDonalds Major Midgets
6 Summerside Western Capitals Jesse Annear D 1998-03-25 Montague Kensington Wild
7 St. Stephen Aces Cole Easton D 1999-06-09 Rusagonis Major Midget – Fredericton Canadiens
8 St. Stephen Aces Jack Ryan G 1998-01-15 Fredericton Bishop College
9 Yarmouth Mariners Andrew Martell F 1998-04-02 Dartmouth Major Midget – Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack
10 Amherst Ramblers Christian Huntley N/A 1999-03-02 Major Midget – Halifax McDonalds Major Midgets
11 Weeks Crushers Shaun Miller F 1999-04-06 East Hants Major Midget – Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack
12 Dieppe Commandos Alex Lavoie N/A 1999-08-02 St-Basile Major Midget – Fredericton Canadiens
Round 4 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 Amherst Ramblers Christian Gregan F 1998-09-27 Shediac Moncton Mark’s Work Wearhouse Flyers
2 Amherst Ramblers Mitchell Johnston RW 1998-11-22 Sydney Cape Breton Tradesmen
3 South Shore Lumberjacks Isaac McGraw D 1998-02-17 Saint John Saint John Major Midget Vito’s
4 Miramichi Timberwolves Yan Plourde F 1998-07-10 Shippagan Miramichi Rivermen
5 Truro Bearcats Jamie Penney D 1997-07-12 Corner Brook Western Kings
6 Campbellton Tigers Creighton Sanipass N/A 1998-05-08 Rexton Major Midget – Miramichi Honda Tim Hortons Rivermen
7 Amherst Ramblers Andrew Neilson LW 1998-08-11 Rothesay RNS Riverhawks
8 Yarmouth Mariners Nick Currie LW 1998-04-20 Charlottetown Charlottetown Mark’s Work Wearhouse MAJOR Midget Islanders
9 Yarmouth Mariners Dylan Guy D 1998-10-03 St John’s St. John’s Maple Leafs
10 Yarmouth Mariners Brandon Farrell LD 1998-02-24 Howie Centre Cape Breton Tradesmen
11 St. Stephen Aces Pierre Bourgoin RW 1999-02-26 Grand Falls Major Midget – RNS Riverhawks
12 Campbellton Tigers Will Kelly F 1998-03-24 Quispamsis Major Midget – Saint John Major Midget Vitos
Round 5 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 Dieppe Commandos Tristan d”Entremont N/A 1997-01-17 Pubnico Major Midget – South Shore Mustangs
2 Summerside Western Capitals Chris Sarault F 1997-02-14 Moncton Moncton Flyers
3 St. Stephen Aces Malcolm Arseneau F 1998-08-13
4 South Shore Lumberjacks Jesse Sutton C 1998-03-28 Mount Pearl Quebec Remparts
5 Truro Bearcats Ben Reade F 1998-05-11 Hammond Moncton High School
6 Campbellton Tigers Zach Foulem F 1998-04-25 Beresford Miramichi Rivermen
7 Valley Wildcats Landon Trickett D 1998-06-02 Baddeck Cape Breton West Islanders
8 South Shore Lumberjacks Lyndon Thorne N/A 1998-03-22 Blaketown Major Midget – Tripen Osprey
9 South Shore Lumberjacks Matt Satoris D 1998-04-15 New Glasgow Gatineau Olympiques
10 Weeks Crushers Alex Elsliger N/A 1998-03-26 Dieppe Major Midget – Moncton Mark’s Work Wearhouse Flyers
11 Woodstock Slammmers Dylan Breau D 1998-01-01 New Maryland Hebron Academy
12 Dieppe Commandos Xavier Cormier G 1998-04-22 Saint-Antoine Midget AAA Flyers
Round 6 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 Yarmouth Mariners Matt Berrigan F 1998-04-06 Sackville Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack
2 South Shore Lumberjacks Max French F 1998-02-24 Pouch Cove St. John’s Privateers
3 Campbellton Tigers Brandon Pottie N/A 1997-02-19 Major Midget – Halifax McDonalds Major Midgets
4 Valley Wildcats Isaiah Francis F 1996-03-06 Elsipogtog Miramichi Rivermen
5 Woodstock Slammmers Liam MacDonald N/A 1998-05-01 Sydney Major Midget – Cape Breton Tradesmen
6 Weeks Crushers Dylan Riley N/A 1998-05-01 Falmouth Major Midget – Valley Wildcats
7 Valley Wildcats Mitchell Rankin F 1998-09-08 Upper Tantallon Summit Hyundai Valley Wildcats
8 Weeks Crushers Quinten Johnson D 1998-04-08 Yarmouth South Shore Mustangs
9 Weeks Crushers Evan MacLennan F 1998-01-02 New Glasgow Weeks Major Midgets
10 Amherst Ramblers Mitchell Balmas C 1998-03-19 Sydney Cape Breton Tradesmen
11 South Shore Lumberjacks Daniel Reid LW 1998-09-03 Sydney River Cape Breton Tradesmen
12 Amherst Ramblers Phil Belanger G 1998-01-01 Dieppe Mathieu Martin High School
Round 7 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 Woodstock Slammmers Kyle Anderson D 1998-02-04 New River Beach Major Midget – Saint John Major Midget Vitos
2 South Shore Lumberjacks Morgan Lunn N/A 1997-02-21 Bridgewater Major Midget – South Shore Mustangs
3 Amherst Ramblers Aaron Parks D 1998-09-30 Hubley Newbridge Academy Gladiators
4 Weeks Crushers Barrett Dachyshyn F 1998-10-05 Halifax Halifax McDonalds’s Major Midgets
5 Truro Bearcats Matt Greene F 1998-01-12 Hammonds Plains Saint John Sea Dogs
6 Valley Wildcats Reilly Pickard G 1998-08-22 Halifax Acadie Bathurst Titan
7 Amherst Ramblers Hunter Hurlburt D 1998-10-07 Yarmouth, Nova Scotia South Shore Mustangs
8 Miramichi Timberwolves Roch Theriault F 1998-04-29 Saint-Quentin Miramichi Rivermen
9 Yarmouth Mariners Brett Crossley F 1998-01-23 Cole Harbour Halifax Mooseheads
10 Summerside Western Capitals Sean Smith LW 1998-04-06 River Ryan Cape Breton Tradesmen
11 Woodstock Slammmers Alex Hambly RW 1998-06-18 Stratford Charlottetown Mark’s Work Wearhouse MAJOR Midget Islanders
12 Dieppe Commandos Will Lafford F 1998-03-08 Sackville Kent Hill Prep
Round 8 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 St. Stephen Aces Levi Denny G 1998-02-07 Eskasoni Cape Breton West Islanders
2 St. Stephen Aces Drew Stonehouse F 1998-04-04 CBS Major Midget – ST. JOHN’S MAPLE LEAFS
3 Weeks Crushers Caelan Blaikie N/A 1998-04-02 Truro Major Midget – Weeks Major Midgets
4 Truro Bearcats Axel Poirier D 1998-02-06 Cheticamp Cape Breton West Islanders
5 Truro Bearcats Iain Pilgrim F 1998-10-22 St. Anthony Western Kings
6 Valley Wildcats Adam Nolan D 1998-08-12 Mount Pearl St. John’s Privateers
7 Yarmouth Mariners Riley Gallant F 1998-10-25 Kensington Kensington Wild
8 Dieppe Commandos Adam Crowe N/A 1997-12-17 Fredericton Major Midget – Fredericton Canadiens
9 Yarmouth Mariners Austin Taylor F 1998-04-25 Summerside Kensington Wild
10 Weeks Crushers Doug Barton F 1998-03-25 Springhill Cumberland Jr B
11 South Shore Lumberjacks Randon MacKinnon F 1997-09-20 Inverness Cape Breton West Islanders
12 Dieppe Commandos Josh MacMillan F 1998-07-05 Port Williams Summit Hyundai Valley Wildcats
Round 9 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 St. Stephen Aces Joseph Dempsey F 1998-03-05 St. Stephen Major Midget – Saint John Major Midget Vitos
2 Summerside Western Capitals James Murphy F 1997-04-27
3 Woodstock Slammmers Dominic Cormier D 1996-05-14 Shediac Cape Cushing Academy
4 Valley Wildcats Cass Warren N/A 1998-05-25 Arnold’s Cove Major Midget – Tripen Osprey
5 Truro Bearcats Graham Rutledge D 1998-04-04 Halifax Phillips-Exeter Prep
6 Woodstock Slammmers Calen MacInnis D 1998-02-24 New Haven Charlottetown Mark’s Work Wearhouse MAJOR Midget Islanders
7 Dieppe Commandos Daniel Bertrand C 1997-05-25 New Maryland Fredericton Canadiens
8 Miramichi Timberwolves TJ Shea F 1998-05-24 Tignish Western Regals AAA
9 Yarmouth Mariners Matthew Smith C 1997-05-04 Mount Pearl St. John’s Maple Leafs
10 Weeks Crushers Lance Emery N/A 1999-04-01 New Glasgow Major Midget – Weeks Major Midgets
11 Woodstock Slammmers Jesse Jay D 1998-03-16 South Freetown Kensington Wild
12 Summerside Western Capitals Daniel Liengme G 1998-05-27
Round 10 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 St. Stephen Aces Alex McGaw D 1998-08-30
2 Yarmouth Mariners Austin Gough D 1998-01-09 Middleton Summit Hyundai Valley Wildcats
3 Miramichi Timberwolves Jacob Murray D 1998-04-22 Shediac Shediac Jr B
4 Summerside Western Capitals Julian Makary N/A 1997-06-14 Bedford Major Midget – Weeks Major Midgets
5 Truro Bearcats Brendan Cregan G 1998-01-09 Bedford Summit Hyundai Valley Wildcats
6 Valley Wildcats Jack Gallant N/A 1998-08-26 Major Midget – Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack
7 Valley Wildcats Craig Murray D 1997-04-22 New Glasgow Major Midget – Weeks Major Midgets
8 Miramichi Timberwolves Ryan Hale G 1997-01-01
9 Yarmouth Mariners Travis Parks C 1998-05-19 Chester South Shore Mustangs
10 Summerside Western Capitals Casey Fox N/A 1998-10-14 Green River Major Midget – Fredericton Canadiens
11 Woodstock Slammmers Austin Dodd F 1997-01-01 Oromocto Oromocto Midget AA
12 Summerside Western Capitals Connor MacEachern D 1998-08-12 Charlottetown Caribou Cougars
Round 11 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 St. Stephen Aces Dominic Reid N/A 1999-03-25 Fredericton OHA
2 Amherst Ramblers Peter Drohan C 1998-02-04 Halifax Major Midget – Halifax McDonalds Major Midgets
3 South Shore Lumberjacks Walter Flower D 1999-05-07 Lunenburg Major Midget – South Shore Mustangs
4 Summerside Western Capitals Carson MacKinnon N/A 1999-08-02 Notre Dame Hounds
5 Truro Bearcats Ben Higgins F 1999-02-04 Bible Hill Major Midget – Weeks Major Midgets
6 Campbellton Tigers Ryan Kenny RW 1996-10-20 St John’s St. John’s Maple Leafs
7 Valley Wildcats Cole Rafuse N/A 1999-01-05 Harmony Road Major Midget – Valley Wildcats
8 Miramichi Timberwolves Dylan Wheatley LW 1998-03-16 Cornwall Charlottetown Mark’s Work Wearhouse MAJOR Midget Islanders
9 Yarmouth Mariners Matt Barron C 1999-03-25 Yarmouth Major Midget – South Shore Mustangs
10 Weeks Crushers Grant Fraser N/A 1999-06-22 New Glasgow Major Midget – Weeks Major Midgets
11 Woodstock Slammmers Jack Grant N/A 1999-01-18 Fredericton Major Midget – Fredericton Canadiens
12 Dieppe Commandos Samuel Leblanc C 1999-06-18 Dieppe Major Midget – RNS Riverhawks
Round 12 Team Name Position DOB Hometown Last Team
1 St. Stephen Aces Alexander Arab F 1998-05-11 Bedford Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack
2 Amherst Ramblers Ian Drysdale N/A 1999-01-20 Halifax Major Midget – RNS Riverhawks
3 South Shore Lumberjacks Isaac Bridge N/A 1997-07-08 Chester Major Midget – South Shore Mustangs
4 Summerside Western Capitals Jeremy McKenna N/A 1999-04-29 Notre Dame Hounds
5 Truro Bearcats Derek Gentile F 1999-04-09 Sydney Major Midget – RNS Riverhawks
6 Campbellton Tigers Curran Daley F 1999-05-03 Salmon Beach Notre Dame Hounds
7 Valley Wildcats Brett Thorne D 1999-03-15 Bedford Major Midget – Newbridge Academy Gladiators
8 Miramichi Timberwolves Justin Guitard N/A 1999-05-19 Richibucto Major Midget – Miramichi Honda Tim Hortons Rivermen
9 Yarmouth Mariners Luke House G 1998-10-30 Corner Brook Western Kings
10 Weeks Crushers Bradley Shaw F 1999-04-09 Timberlea Major Midget – Halifax McDonalds Major Midgets
11 Woodstock Slammmers Matt Warner N/A 1998-01-15 Bedford Major Midget – Weeks Major Midgets
12 Dieppe Commandos Tristan Mecure N/A 1999-08-11 Dieppe Major Midget – Moncton Mark’s Work Wearhouse Flyers