2017 Draft

Round 1 Team Player Pos DOB Hometown Last Team
1 South Shore Lumberjacks (from Valley Wildcats) Stephen Fox RW 2000-08-17 Antigonish, NS Cape Breton West Inverary Islanders
2 Valley Wildcats (from Campbellton Tigers) Riley MacInnis F 2001-07-12 Truro, NS Pictou County Weeks
3 South Shore Lumberjacks Ozzie King C 2000-09-14 Halifax, NS Steele Subaru Major Midgets
4 Woodstock Slammers Jeremie Jacob F 2001-04-29 Dieppe, NB Moncton Flyers
5 St. Stephen Aces Evan Gallant C 2000-04-06 Abrams Village, PE Kensington Wild
6 St. Stephen Aces (from Summerside Western Capitals) Ayden Fillmore LW 2000-10-21 Fredericton, NB Rothesay Netherwood Varsity U18
7 Edmundston Blizzard Liam Leonard F 2000-03-28 Clarenville, NL Tri-Pen Ospreys
8 South Shore Lumberjacks (from Amherst Ramblers) Josh Nicholson LD 2000-11-24 Halifax, NS Halifax Macs
9 Amherst Ramblers (from Yarmouth Mariners) Tim Noble F 2000-02-29 St. John’s, NL St-John’s Maple Leafs
10 Truro Bearcats Jack Keough LW 2000-02-17 Mount Pearl, NL East Coast Blizzard
11 Miramichi Timberwolves Chris Murphy C 2000-11-02 Mount Pearl, NL Rothesay Netherwood Varsity U18
12 Edmundston Blizzard (from Pictou County Weeks Crushers) Vincent Rioux LW 1999-05-03 Bedford, NS South Shore Mustangs
Round 2 Team Player Pos DOB Hometown Last Team
13 Woodstock Slammers (from Valley Wildcats) Matt Mackay LD 2000-12-22 Sackville, NS Valley Wildcats
14 Campbellton Tigers Cameron Crowell LD 2000-07-29 Rothesay, NB Saint John Vito’s
15 Amherst Ramblers (from South Shore Lumberjacks) Alex Wynter LD 2000-11-21 Moncton, NB Moncton Flyers
16 Woodstock Slammers Drew Johnston LW 2001-08-28 Saint John, NB Saint John Vito’s
17 St. Stephen Aces Aiden Macintosh F 2001-04-05 Moncton, NB Moncton Flyers
18 Miramichi Timberwolves (from Summerside Western Capitals) Jeremie Hebert LD 2001-11-19 Moncton, NB Moncton Flyers
19 Edmundston Blizzard Max Walford G 2000-04-24 Cole Harbour, NS Cole Harbour
20 St. Stephen Aces (from Amherst Ramblers) Kyle Robinson LD 2000-01-30 Rocky Harbour, NL Western Nfld. Kings
21 Campbellton Tigers (from Yarmouth Mariners) Luc Arsenault RW 2000-02-24 Dartmouth, NS Cole Harbour
22 Valley Wildcats (from Truro Bearcats) Andrew Picot RW 1999-09-08 Sackville, NS Halifax Macs
23 Summerside Western Capitals (from Miramichi Timberwolves) Josh MacDonald C 2001-05-23 Cornwall, PE Charlottetown Pride
24 Pictou County Weeks Crushers Aiden Hickey LD 1999-01-30 Bedford, NS Halifax Macs
Round 3 Team Player Pos DOB Hometown Last Team
37 Valley Wildcats Robbie Dowell C 2001-05-10 Halifax, NS Valley Wildcats
38 Campbellton Tigers Lucas MacAulay LD 2000-03-15 Cardigan, PE Charlottetown Pride
39 Amherst Ramblers (from South Shore Lumberjacks) Thomas Ashe LD 2000-01-23 Dieppe, NB Moncton Flyers
40 Summerside Western Capitals (from Woodstock Slammers) Jordan Spence LD 2001-02-24 Cornwall, PE Charlottetown Pride
41 Summerside Western Capitals (from St. Stephen Aces) Calum MacPherson C 2000-08-28 Antigonish, NS Cape Breton West Inverary Islanders
42 Amherst Ramblers (from Summerside Western Capitals) Hunter Martin LD 2001-03-06 Truro, NS Pictou County Weeks
43 Campbellton Tigers (from Edmundston Blizzard) David Basque RD 2000-07-25 Tracadie-Sheila, NB Miramichi Rivermen
44 Edmundston Blizzard (from Amherst Ramblers) Chase Carter LD 2000-04-30 Truro, NS Steele Subaru Major Midgets
45 Yarmouth Mariners Daniel Surette F 2001-01-03 Sackville, NS Steele Subaru Major Midgets
46 Edmundston Blizzard (from Truro Bearcats) Olivier-Luc Haché C 2000-10-04 Shippagan, NB Rothesay Netherwood Varsity U18
47 Miramichi Timberwolves Andrew Marrie LD 2001-07-28 Hammonds Plains, NS Cole Harbour
48 Pictou County Weeks Crushers Matthew Normore G 1999-03-09 St. John’s, NL Rothesay Netherwood Varsity U18
Round 4 Team Player Pos DOB Hometown Last Team
61 Valley Wildcats Sounthon Thammachack LD 2000-09-12 Bedford, NS Halifax Macs
62 Miramichi Timberwolves (from Campbellton Tigers) Eric Pelletier LW 2000-09-09 Fredericton, NB Leo Hayes High School
63 South Shore Lumberjacks Samuel Beaton RW 2000-02-10 Halifax, NS Halifax Macs
64 Woodstock Slammers Jason Gallant F 2000-05-20 Shediac, N.B.
65 Campbellton Tigers (from St. Stephen Aces) Zach Spencer LW 2000-01-17 Fredericton, NB Fredericton Caps
66 Amherst Ramblers (from Summerside Western Capitals) Cole Darrach C 2000-05-22 Moncton, NB Moncton Flyers
67 Edmundston Blizzard Mathieu Blanchard C 2000-02-03 Bathurst, NB Newbridge Academy U18
68 Truro Bearcats (from Amherst Ramblers) Tayler Read RW 1999-03-09 Summerside, PE Kensington Wild
69 Yarmouth Mariners Thomson Phinney G 2000-01-05 Fall River, NS Newbridge Academy U18
70 Yarmouth Mariners (from Truro Bearcats) Brady Crossley LD 2000-12-03 Cole Harbour, NS Steele Subaru Major Midgets
71 Woodstock Slammers (from Miramichi Timberwolves) Ryon Williams C/RW 1999-10-18 Harbour Grace, NL Tri-Pen Ospreys
72 Woodstock Slammers (from Pictou County Weeks Crushers) Drew Cornick LD 2000-02-09 Corner Brook, NL Western Nfld. Kings
Round 5 Team Player Pos DOB Hometown Last Team
73 Valley Wildcats Brian Grandy LD 2000-06-27 Sackville, NS South Shore Mustangs
74 Yarmouth Mariners (from Campbellton Tigers) Cameron Patton RW 2000-07-05 Truro, NS Newbridge Academy U18
75 Campbellton Tigers (from South Shore Lumberjacks) Mark Barrett C/LW 1999-01-22 Bay Roberts, NL Tri-Pen Ospreys
76 Woodstock Slammers Andrew Rose G 2000-07-20 Conception Bay South, NL St-John’s Maple Leafs
77 Summerside Western Capitals (from St. Stephen Aces) Chris McQuaid LD 2000-01-01 Charlottetown, PE Rouyn-Noranda Huskies
78 Yarmouth Mariners (from Summerside Western Capitals) James Kennedy RD 2000-10-28 Paradice, NL East Coast Blizzard
79 Amherst Ramblers (from Edmundston Blizzard) Daniel Thompson G 2000-01-06 Riverview, NB Moncton Flyers
80 Campbellton Tigers (from Amherst Ramblers) Tristan Gray G 2000-02-14 Gander, NL Tri-Pen Ospreys
81 Truro Bearcats (from Yarmouth Mariners) Luke Henman C 2000-04-29 Dartmouth, NS Steele Subaru Major Midgets
82 Truro Bearcats Evan Mackinnon C/LW 2000-03-02 Beaver Bank, NS Sherbrooke Phoenix
83 St. Stephen Aces (from Miramichi Timberwolves) Ashton Paul F 2000-04-20 Sydney, NS Newbridge Academy U18
84 Pictou County Weeks Crushers Isaac Chapman F 2000-06-16 Sackville, NS Valley Wildcats
Round 6 Team Player Pos DOB Hometown Last Team
85 Amherst Ramblers (from Valley Wildcats) Nick Gosse RW 2000-03-22 Corner Brook, NL Rimouski Oceanic
86 Edmundston Blizzard (from Campbellton Tigers) Danik Bosse F 2000-05-14 Edmundston, NB Miramichi Rivermen
87 Summerside Western Capitals (from South Shore Lumberjacks) Cody Smith G 1999-10-12 Glace Bay, NS Cape Breton Tradesmen
88 Campbellton Tigers (from Woodstock Slammers) Coleton Perry RW 2000-05-04 Summerside, PE Kensington Wild
89 St. Stephen Aces Zach Leblanc G 2000-12-10 Fredericton, NB Fredericton Caps
90 Miramichi Timberwolves (from Summerside Western Capitals) Chayson Levi F 2000-05-16 Rexton, NB Miramichi Rivermen
91 Summerside Western Capitals (from Edmundston Blizzard) Jarrett Baker LD 2000-09-19 Halifax, NS Drummondville Voltigeurs
92 Valley Wildcats (from Amherst Ramblers) Lucas Fitzpatrick G 2000-07-04 Sackville, NS Cole Harbour
93 Pictou County Weeks Crushers (from Yarmouth Mariners) Brayden Ryan F 2000-12-22 Corner Brook, NL Western Nfld. Kings
94 Truro Bearcats David Gagnon LD 2000-04-19 Halifax, N.S. Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
95 Campbellton Tigers (from Miramichi Timberwolves) Peyton Hoyt RW 1999-02-18 Lincoln, NB Cole Harbour
96 Edmundston Blizzard (from Pictou County Weeks Crushers) Spencer Langille-Crowe LD 2000-04-05 Dartmouth, NS Bishop’s College U18
Round 7 Team Player Pos DOB Hometown Last Team
97 Yarmouth Mariners (from Valley Wildcats) Zack Bennett RD 2000-02-07 Bay Roberts, NL Last Team
98 Amherst Ramblers (from Campbellton Tigers) Maxime Boudreau C 2000-09-14 Moncton, NB Kensington Wild
99 Summerside Western Capitals (from South Shore Lumberjacks) Cameron Roberts LW 2000-03-30 Kensington, PE OHA Mavericks U17 Midget AAA
100 Woodstock Slammers Nick Abbott C 2000-07-02 Bonavista, NL Cape Breton West Inverary Islanders
101 Miramichi Timberwolves (from St. Stephen Aces) Colten Ellis G 2000-10-05 Cape Breton, NS Newbridge Academy U16
102 South Shore Lumberjacks (from Summerside Western Capitals) Oliver Troop G 2000-10-28 Kentville, NS Charlottetown Islanders
103 Summerside Western Capitals (from Edmundston Blizzard) Matthew Welsh G 1999-07-13 Halifax, NS OHA Mavericks U17 Midget AAA
104 Woodstock Slammers (from Amherst Ramblers) Kyle Preston RD 2000-04-04 Mount Pearl, NL Western Nfld. Kings
105 Yarmouth Mariners Adrian Ward F 2000-01-24 Clarenville, NL St-John’s Maple Leafs
106 Truro Bearcats Kent Gillingham F 2000-01-17 Conception Bay South, NL Central Ice Pak
107 Yarmouth Mariners (from Miramichi Timberwolves) Phillip Pardy RW 2000-01-16 Lewisporte, NL Halifax Macs
108 Campbellton Tigers (from Pictou County Weeks Crushers) Dakota Lund-Cornish G 2000-05-09 Upper Tantallon, NS Pictou County Weeks
Round 8 Team Player Pos DOB Hometown Last Team
109 Valley Wildcats Cameron Allaby RD 1999-02-24 Truro, NS Tri-Pen Ospreys
110 Campbellton Tigers Matthew Akerman F 2000-06-05 Bay Roberts, NL Kimball Union Academy PS
111 Valley Wildcats (from South Shore Lumberjacks) Kyle Penney C 2000-07-18 Digby, NS Saint John Vito’s
112 Woodstock Slammers Cole Raid F 2000-07-03 Saint John, NB St-John’s Maple Leafs
113 South Shore Lumberjacks (from St. Stephen Aces) Jay Henley LD 2000-02-04 St. John’s, NL Boston Bandits 16U
114 Yarmouth Mariners (from Summerside Western Capitals) Tyler Caseley G 2000-04-05 Kensington, PE Kensington Wild
115 South Shore Lumberjacks (from Edmundston Blizzard) Robbie Howatt C 2000-02-03 Charlottetown, PE Notre Dame Hounds MAAA
116 Amherst Ramblers Tim Gould RD 2000-02-06 Riverview, NB Pictou County Weeks
117 Pictou County Weeks Crushers (from Yarmouth Mariners) Andrew MacLeod G 2000-01-01 New Glasgow, NS Last Team
118 Truro Bearcats Aaron Greenham RD 2000-08-11 Paradice, NL St-John’s Maple Leafs
119 Campbellton Tigers (from Miramichi Timberwolves) Kyle Tetford F 2000-05-15 Bay Roberts, NL Tri-Pen Ospreys
120 Pictou County Weeks Crushers Chad Wilson F 2000-04-08 Middle Sackville, N.S.
Territorial 1 Team Player Pos DOB Hometown Last Team
25 Valley Wildcats Sam Henderson C 2001-01-31 Wolfville, NS Newbridge Academy U16
26 Campbellton Tigers Frederic Castonguay LD 2001-04-20 Campbellton, NB Miramichi Rivermen
27 South Shore Lumberjacks Drew Bennett RW 2000-01-11 Mount Pearl, NL East Coast Blizzard
28 Woodstock Slammers Kyle Foreman C 2001-01-19 Woodstock, NB OHA Mavericks U17 Midget AAA
29 St. Stephen Aces Cole Fraser LW 2001-01-24 Quispamsis, NB Saint John Vito’s
30 Summerside Western Capitals Matt Templeman RD 2000-04-26 St. John’s, NL St. Kevin’s Mavericks HS
31 Edmundston Blizzard Caleb Kean F 2001-06-05 Sussex, NB Saint John Vito’s
32 Amherst Ramblers Brendan McCarthy F 2001-04-30 Goulds, NL East Coast Blizzard
33 Yarmouth Mariners Kaleb Boudreau LD 2001-02-20 Yarmouth, NS Newbridge Academy U16
34 Truro Bearcats Gavin Hart F 2001-05-10 Truro, NS Pictou County Weeks
35 Miramichi Timberwolves Zachary Arsenault RD 2001-03-21 Montague, PE Kensington Wild
36 Pictou County Weeks Crushers Jaden Mason LW 2000-11-09 New Glasgow, NS Pictou County Weeks
Territorial 2 Team Player Pos DOB Hometown Last Team
49 Valley Wildcats Evan Weir LD 2001-12-27 Kentville, NS Valley Wildcats
50 Campbellton Tigers Isaak Pelletier G 2001-05-01 Grand Falls, NB Miramichi Rivermen
51 South Shore Lumberjacks Liam MacKinnon RD 2000-08-06 Port Hood, NS Cape Breton West Inverary Islanders
52 Woodstock Slammers Fearghus MacDonald C 2000-01-19 Antigonish, NS Cape Breton West Inverary Islanders
53 St. Stephen Aces Connor MacGregor RW 2000-01-31 Charlottetown, PE Charlottetown Pride
54 Summerside Western Capitals Thomas Harper RD 2000-04-07 Charlottetown, PE Cleveland Barons 16U
55 Edmundston Blizzard Andrew Burden C 2000-02-19 Bedford, NS Cole Harbour
56 Amherst Ramblers Malcolm MacEachern RW 2000-01-10 Cape Breton, NS Cape Breton West Inverary Islanders
57 Yarmouth Mariners Rowan Sears RW 2000-02-19 Truro, NS Pictou County Weeks
58 Truro Bearcats Carson Lanceleve RW 2000-07-03 Halifax, NS Pictou County Weeks
59 Miramichi Timberwolves Jacob Evans LD 2000-03-29 Clarenville, NL Tri-Pen Ospreys
60 Pictou County Weeks Crushers Mason Hawley F 2000-04-11 New Glasgow, NS Pictou County Weeks