2018 Draft

Round 1 Team Player Pos DOB Last Team
1 St. Stephen Aces Zachary Alchorn RW 2001-06-27 Saint John Vitos
2 St. Stephen Aces Jack Morris D 2001-10-05 Cape Breton West Islanders
3 St. Stephen Aces Ethan Stuckless F 2000-10-07 East Coast Blizzard
4 Pictou County Weeks Crushers Sean Stewart D 2001-10-01 Cape Breton West Islanders
5 Grand Falls Rapids Yannick Bastarache F 2002 Moncton Flyers
6 Valley Wildcats Liam Kidney C 2001 Cole Harbour Wolf Pack
7 Truro Bearcats Damian Hartt D 2001-02-08 Valley Wildcats MAAA
8 Edmundston Blizzard Aaron Brown F Halifax Macs
9 South Shore Lumberjacks Riley Spears F 2001-10-09 Dartmouth Steele Subaru
10 Summerside Western Capitals Marc Richard F 2002 Kensington Wild
11 Yarmouth Mariners Sam Gillis F 2001-07-08 Cape Breton Tradesmen
12 Edmundston Blizzard Cole Stewart F 2001 Moncton Flyers
Round 2 Team Player Pos DOB Last Team
13 St. Stephen Aces Andrew Antle F 2000-04-16 Western Kings NFMAAA
14 Grand Falls Rapids Antoni Matte F 2000-08-30 Fredericton Caps
15 Campbellton Tigers Logan Kelly-Murphy D 2001-02-18 Charlottetown Pride
16 Campbellton Tigers Sam Dow D 2002-11-06 Fredericton Caps
17 Miramichi Timberwolves Will Robinson F 2001-04-23 Dartmouth Steele Subaru
18 Campbellton Tigers Brady Hunter F 2002-07-27 Cole Harbour Wolfpack
19 Miramichi Timberwolves Mason Beck F 2002-05-25 South Shore Mustangs
20 Edmundston Blizzard Kale McCallum D 2002-02-14 Saint John Vitos
21 South Shore Lumberjacks Ian Watt F 2001-02-03 Halifax Macs
22 Summerside Western Capitals Ed MacNeill D 2002 Charlottetown Pride
23 Yarmouth Mariners Miguel Poirier F 2001-07-28 Moncton Flyers
24 Edmundston Blizzard Nicholas Bourque F 2001-01-27 Moncton Flyers
Territorials 1 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
25 St. Stephen Aces Cole Vardy D 2001-04-29 Cole Harbour Wolf Pack
26 Valley Wildcats Brent Levy D 2002-01-21 Valley Wildcats
27 Grand Falls Rapids Thomas Bonenfant G 2000-01-09 Polyvalente Thomas Albert HS
28 Pictou County Weeks Crushers Paul Norman D 2001-06-26 St. John’s Maple Leafs
29 Miramichi Timberwolves Brendan Milson F 2002-01-08 Bathurst Northern Moose
30 Campbellton Tigers Sam McKinney D 2002-07-25 Fredericton Caps
31 Truro Bearcats Ben Fraser F 2002-04-29 Pictou County Weeks MAAA
32 Amherst Ramblers Joe Bouchard C 2001-05-03 Halifax Macs
33 South Shore Lumberjacks Cameron Brown F 2001-05-29 Cole Harbour Wolf Pack
34 Summerside Western Capitals Colby MacArthur F 2001-11-02 Kensington Wild
35 Yarmouth Mariners Ben Charles F 2002-01-28 South Shore Mustangs
36 Edmundston Blizzard Frederic Plourde G 2002-01-03 Fredericton Caps
Round 3 Team Player Pos DOB Last Team
37 Miramichi Timberwolves Gavin Watt F 2002-01-05 Cole Harbour Wolf Pack
38 Grand Falls Rapids Phillipe Cassault D 2001-05-24 Cole Harbour Wolf Pack
39 Valley Wildcats Matthew Power D 2002-07-19 Cole Harbour Wolf Pack
40 Edmundston Blizzard Ewan MacDonald G 2001-06-20 Cape Breton West Islanders
41 Miramichi Timberwolves Deny Gaudet F 2001-01-16 Moncton Flyers
42 Campbellton Tigers Evan Jackson F 2002-02-14 Moncton Flyers
43 Truro Bearcats Reagan Seymour F 2001-04-13 St. John’s Maple Leafs
44 Amherst Ramblers Mark Rumsey F 2001-08-13 Rothesay Netherwood
45 Campbellton Tigers Sebastien Hebert F 2001-07-07 Bathurst Northern Moose
46 Valley Wildcats Kinnon WIlliams LW 2001-02-05 Cape Breton Tradesmen
47 Miramichi Timberwolves Alex Gallant D 2002-03-18 Moncton Flyers
48 Edmundston Blizzard Brant King D 2001-09-18 Halifax Macs
Territorials 2 Team Player Pos DOB Last Team
49 St. Stephen Aces Jacob Christie D 2002-05-10 Dartmouth Steele Subaru
50 Valley Wildcats Brady Burns F 2002-05-27 Valley Wildcats MAAA
51 Grand Falls Rapids Noah Adams F 2001-02-10 Newbridge Academy U-18
52 Pictou County Weeks Crushers Logan Carruther D 2002 Halifax Macs
53 Miramichi Timberwolves Stewart Bagnell G 2001-09-19 Dartmouth Steele Subaru
54 Campbellton Tigers Connor Richard F 2002-11-29 Saint John Vitos
55 Truro Bearcats Del Welton D 2002-08-20 Cape Breton West Islanders
56 Amherst Ramblers Cole Larkin D 2002-09-13 Charlottetown Pride
57 South Shore Lumberjacks Connor McCluskey D 2001-09-25 Saint John Vitos
58 Summerside Western Capitals Bennett MacArthur F 2001-01-30 Rothesay Netherwood
59 Yarmouth Mariners Brendon Sibly D 2001-04-26 Saint John Vitos
60 Edmundston Blizzard Alex Arsenault F 2002-10-16 Newbridge Academy
Round 4 Team Player Pos DOB Last Team
61 Valley Wildcats Chad Arsenault G 2002-02-07 Kensington Wild
62 Grand Falls Rapids Adam Fowlow F 2001-02-27 Dartmouth Steele Subaru
63 Valley Wildcats Darren Waterman LW 2001-07-29 Cape Breton West Islanders
64 Yarmouth Mariners David Hibbs F 2001-02-04 Tri-Pen Osprey
65 Grand Falls Rapids Nolan Boyd G 2001-02-24 Dartmouth Steele Subaru
66 Campbellton Tigers Alexis Dube F 2002-07-28 OHA Mavericks
67 Truro Bearcats Joe Chambers G 2002-01-17 Cole Harbour Wolf Pack
68 Amherst Ramblers Nicholas Yuill D 2001-02-07 Halifax Macs
69 South Shore Lumberjacks Matt Spence F 2001-02-28 Cole Harbour Wolf Pack
70 St. Stephen Aces Nick French F 2000-07-19 St. John’s Maple Leafs
71 Edmundston Blizzard Jeremy Duguay F 2002-02-14 OHA Mavericks
72 Edmundston Blizzard Patrick Leblanc F 2002-05-30 Moncton Flyers
Round 5 Team Player Pos DOB Last Team
73 Truro Bearcats Logan Camp F 2002-03-06 Dartmouth Steele Subaru
74 Truro Bearcats Camden Langois D 2000-02-24 Cape Breton Tradesmen
75 Campbellton Tigers Carson Gallant D 2001-01-11 Gatineau Olympiques
76 Campbellton Tigers Nathan MacMillan F 2002-01-31 Cape Breton Tradesmen
77 Miramichi Timberwolves Zach Byand D 2002-05-04 Halifax Macs
78 Valley Wildcats Sonny Kebatay C 2002-11-30 Cape Breton Tradesmen
79 Truro Bearcats Gregor Yoell F 2001-04-05 Valley Wildcats MAAA
80 Campbellton Tigers Josh Crooks F 2002-08-31 Dartmouth Voyageurs
81 Amherst Ramblers Matthew Ellis F 2002-06-03 Cape Breton West Islanders
82 Amherst Ramblers Ethan Pearson G 2002-07-30 Newbridge Academy
83 Valley Wildcats Ethan Beaulieu D 2001-04-06 Kensington Wild
84 Summerside Western Capitals Nick Reeves F 2002 Charlottetown Pride
Round 6 Team Player Pos DOB Last Team
85 South Shore Lumberjacks Dawson Breau D 2002-07-16 Fredericton Caps
86 Campbellton Tigers Kyle Petten F 2001-01-10 Halifax Mooseheads
87 Pictou County Weeks Crushers Malcolm Genge D 2001 Western Kings NLMAAA
88 Pictou County Weeks Crushers Chase Ellis F 2002 Cape Breton West Islanders
89 Campbellton Tigers Mathias Savoie G 2002-02-17 OHA Mavericks
90 Campbellton Tigers Adam Bowness F 2002-03-07 Sant John Vitos
91 Truro Bearcats Marc Aucoin D 2000-05-17 Pictou County Weeks MAAA
92 Valley Wildcats Sam Grant RW 2002-01-29 Cape Breton West Islanders
93 South Shore Lumberjacks Matthew Raike F 2001-01-15 Cape Breton West Islanders
94 South Shore Lumberjacks Tyler Millett F 2002-02-28 Dartmouth Steele Subaru
95 Yarmouth Mariners Kurtis Lang C 2001-10-10 Newbridge Academy
96 St. Stephen Aces Liam Smith F 2000-05-30 Western Kings NLMAAA
Round 7 Player Name Pos DOB Last Team
97 Miramichi Timberwolves Kennedy Gallant F 2001-01-05 Charlottetown Pride
98 Grand Falls Rapids Isaac Dixon D 2002-04-17 Saint John Vitos
99 Valley Wildcats Jonathan Pickrem G 2002-02-17 Valley Wildcats MAAA
100 Pictou County Weeks Crushers Jeremy Robar G 2002 South Shore Mustangs
101 Miramichi Timberwolves Michael Oliver D 2001 King’s Edgehill HS
102 Valley Wildcats Bailey Peach C 2001-03-08 Sherbrooke Phoenix
103 Truro Bearcats Cole Julien F 2001-02-13 Cole Harbour Wolf Pack
104 Amherst Ramblers Alex French F 2002-01-09 St. John’s Maple Leafs
105 South Shore Lumberjacks Ben MacLellan D 2002-03-22 Cape Breton West Islanders
106 Summerside Western Capitals Greg Kehoe D 2001 Stanstead College
107 Yarmouth Mariners Dixon McLeod F 2002-01-22 Kensington Wild
108 St. Stephen Aces Ryan Richards F 2000-02-25 Kensington Wild
Round 8 Team Name Pos DOB Last Team
109 St. Stephen Aces Erik MacInnis G 2001-04-23 Charlottetown Pride
110 Grand Falls Rapids Ryan Penney F 2001-10-06 Fredericton Caps
111 Summerside Western Capitals Will Proud D 2002 Kensington Wild
112 Valley Wildcats Colby Ramsey C 2002-03-04 Valley Wildcats MAAA
113 Summerside Western Capitals Riley MacDougall F 2002 Charlottetown Pride
114 Yarmouth Mariners Connor MacLeod F 2002-02-20 Pictou County Weeks MAAA
115 Truro Bearcats Colin MacGillvary D 2002-05-08 Pictou County Weeks MAAA
116 Amherst Ramblers Brandon Casey D 2002-02-17 Newbridge Academy
117 South Shore Lumberjacks Blake Chasse F 2002-09-17 Halifax Macs
118 Summerside Western Capitals Declan MacEachern F 2001 St.Georges
119 Yarmouth Mariners Matthew Helpord D 2001-03-22 Newbridge Academy
120 Summerside Western Capitals Isaac Wilson F 2002 King’s Edgehill School