2019 Draft

Round 1 Team Player Pos DOB Last Team
1 Campbellton Tigers
(via Valley)
Riley Bezeau F 2002/05/04 Saint John Vito’s
2 Grand Falls Rapids Jack Campbell F 2003/09/03 Kensington Wild
3 Miramichi Timberwolves Matthew Lint D 2002/08/12 Moncton Flyers
4 Fredericton Red Wings Neil MacLean F 2002/03/21 Cape Breton West Islanders
5 Edmundston Blizzard
(via Pictou County)
Mitchell McLeod F 2002/09/09 Halifax Macs
6 Truro Bearcats Keiran Gallant F 2002/06/20 Kensington Wild
7 South Shore Lumberjacks Brody Fraser F 2003/11/17 Cole Harbour Wolfpack
8 Grand Falls Rapids
(via Fredericton)
Dominic Leblanc F 2003/02/02 Moncton Flyers
9 Campbellton Tigers Alex Cormier F 2003/01/27 Moncton Flyers
10 Fredericton Red Wings
(via Grand Falls)
Luke Akerman F 2001-09/20 Tri-Pen Osprey
11 Fredericton Red Wings
(via Yarmouth)
Noah Wilson D 2002/07/07 Kings Edgehill Prep
12 Pictou County Weeks Crushers
(via Edmundston)
Conor Shortall D 2003/04/29 East Coast Blizzard
Round 2 Team Player Pos DOB Last Team
13 Valley Wildcats Keegan Hunt D 2003/01/29 Moncton Flyers
14 Grand Falls Rapids Marc-Andre Gaudet D 2003/01/24 Northern Moose
15 Grand Falls Rapids
(via Miramichi)
Luke Wilson F 2001/03/01 Saint John Sea Dogs
16 Fredericton Red Wings Gavin Caissie F 2002/04/08 Northern Moose
17 Fredericton Red Wings
(via Pictou County)
Nicholas Blagden F 2002/10/23 Saint John Vito’s
18 Truro Bearcats Lucas Parsons F 2002/09/30 Kensington Wild
19 South Shore Lumberjacks Merle Putnam F 2003/05/09 Weeks Major Midgets
20 Edmundston Blizzard Johnathan Desrosiers D 2003/02/07 Moncton Flyers
21 Campbellton Tigers Hunter Benoit D 2003/01/23 Halifax Macs
22 Summerside Western Capitals
(via Amherst)
Alex Graham F 2003/04/27 Charlottetown Pride
23 Campbellton Tigers
(via Fredericton)
Michael Sack D 2003/01/06 Cole Harbour Wolfpack
24 Edmundston Blizzard
(via Valley)
Joey Merriam F 2003/02/20 Cole Harbour Wolfpack
Territorials 1 Team Player Pos DOB Last Team
25 Valley Wildcats Cameron Whynot D 2003/05/05 Valley Wildcats Major Midget
26 Grand Falls Rapids Ben Morin D 2002/02/07 Ontario Hockey Academy
27 Miramichi Timberwolves Joshua Russell F 2002/06/05 Ontario Hockey Academy
28 Fredericton Red Wings Samuel Campbell F 2002/04/28 RNS Prep
29 Pictou County Weeks Crushers Colin Parker F 2003/05/23 Valley Wildcats Major Midget
30 Truro Bearcats Tanner Greatorex D 2003/01/09 Pictou County Weeks Midgets
31 South Shore Lumberjacks Landon Miron F 2002/10/30 Cole Harbour Wolfpack
32 Edmundston Blizzard Josh Nadeau F 2003/10/22 Fredericton Midget AAA Caps
33 Campbellton Tigers MacLaren Dick D 2003/03/09 Saint John Vito’s
34 Amherst Ramblers Jacob Melanson F 2003/04/22 Pictou County Weeks Midgets
35 Yarmouth Mariners Ryan Semple F 2002/01/17 South Shore Mustangs
36 Summerside Western Capitals Conor Keough F 2003/02/18 Notre Dame Ardos
Round 3 Team Player Pos DOB Last Team
37 Fredericton Red Wings
(via Summerside)
Jared Cosman D 2003/01/08 Saint John Vito’s
38 Fredericton Red Wings
(via Grand Falls)
Matt McQuaid D 2003/03/12 Kensington Wild
39 Miramichi Timberwolves Ben Boyd F 2003/08/23 Cole Harbour Wolfpack
40 Miramichi Timberwolves
(via Fredericton)
Matt Rodriguez D 2003/05/01 Dartmouth Suburas
41 Edmundston Blizzard
(via Pictou County)
Nic Sheehan G 2003/11/23 Saint John Vito’s
42 Edmundston Blizzard
(via Truro)
Jack Dickie D 2003/02/19 Saint John Vito’s
43 Campbellton Tigers
(via Valley)
Yanic Duplessis F 2003/03/03 Moncton Flyers
44 Summerside Western Capitals
(via Fredericton)
Austin Arsenault F 2002/05/08 Ontario Hockey Academy
45 Campbellton Tigers Aaron Lane D 2003/06/12 South Shore Mustangs
46 Pictou County Weeks Crushers
(via Summerside)
Adam MacDonald D 2003/02/23 Cole Harbour Wolfpack
47 Yarmouth Mariners Lucas Robinson D 2002/05/16 Western Kings
48 Miramichi Timberwolves
(via Amherst)
Davis Cooper F 2002/09/09 Halifax Macs
Territorials 2 Team Player Pos DOB Last Team
49 Valley Wildcats Blake Deacon F 2002/04/05 Valley Wildcats Major Midget
50 Grand Falls Rapids Ryan Nause D 2001/08/27 Newbridge Academy
51 Miramichi Timberwolves David Doucet F 2003/03/14 Newbridge Academy
52 Fredericton Red Wings Nathan Kelly F 2002/07/03 East Coast Blizzard
53 Pictou County Weeks Crushers Daniel Kline F 2003/02/16 Halifax Macs
54 Truro Bearcats Sam Archibald F 2003/09/17 Pictou County Weeks Midgets
55 South Shore Lumberjacks Luke MacLean D 2002/01/21 Dartmouth Subarus
56 Edmundston Blizzard Ben Lightbody F 2001/12/14 Fredericton Caps
57 Campbellton Tigers Liam Best D 2001/09/11 Tri-Pen Osprey
58 Amherst Ramblers Matthew Hunter D 2003/04/05 Pictou County Weeks Midgets
59 Yarmouth Mariners Griffin Kelly G 2002/03/13 Cole Harbour Wolfpack
60 Summerside Western Capitals Landon Clow F 2002/07/31 Kensington Wild
Round 4 Team Player Pos DOB Last Team
61 Edmundston Blizzard
(via Valley)
Alexis Daniel F 2003/08/02 Stanstead College
62 Grand Falls Rapids Cedric Bastarache F 2002/01/14 Moncton Flyers
63 Miramichi Timberwolves Kenzie MacPhail G 2003/07/18 Cape Breton West Islanders
64 Miramichi Timberwolves
(via Fredericton)
Brock Forsythe F 2002/07/04 Moncton Flyers
65 South Shore Lumberjacks
(via Pictou County)
Carter McCluskey F 2003/08/17 Saint John Vitos
66 Truro Bearcats Dylan MacLeod D 2001/11/19 Cape Breton Tradesmen
67 Valley Wildcats
(via South Shore)
Dylan Chisholm D 2003/04/03 Cape Breton West Islanders
68 Edmundston Blizzard Tristan Sanchez F 2003/07/10 Moncton Flyers
69 Campbellton Tigers Griffin Peers F 2003/03/17 Dartmouth Subarus
70 Valley Wildcats
(via Campbellton)
Keigan Casey D 2001/08/08 Cole Harbour Wolfpack
71 Yarmouth Mariners Cole Foston F 2003/06/07 Cole Harbour Wolfpack
72 Summerside Western Capitals Jacob Leblanc G 2002/04/11 Moncton Flyers
Round 5 Team Player Pos DOB Last Team
73 Valley Wildcats Grant Sanford G 2002/08/31 Valley Wildcats Major Midget
74 Grand Falls Rapids Max Chisholm F 2003/11/04 Charlottetown Pride
75 Miramichi Timberwolves Ben Gibbon G 2001/01/12 Weeks Major Midgets
76 Pictou County Weeks Crushers
(via Fredericton)
Dylan Schofield F 2002/01/14 Valley Wildcats Major Midgets
77 Pictou County Weeks Crushers Dave Matthews F 2003/01/16 Cape Breton West Islanders
78 Yarmouth Mariners
(via Truro)
Reid Vos F 2003/02/24 Charlottetown Pride
79 South Shore Lumberjacks Mitchell Comeau F 2001/10/03 Halifax Macs
80 Yarmouth Mariners
(via Amherst)
Jon Beers F 2002/03/18 Saint John Vito’s
81 Amherst Ramblers
(via Edmundston)
Liam Walsh F 2002/06/13 Halifax Macs
82 Amherst Ramblers Simon Maltais D 2003/03/15 Newbridge Academy
83 Yarmouth Mariners Kieran Burke D 2002/04/26 East Coast Blizzard
84 Valley Wildcats
(via Summerside)
Louis Taylor F 2003/03/01 Cape Breton West Islanders
Round 6 Team Player Pos DOB Last Team
85 Summerside Western Capitals
(via Valley)
Zach Biggar D 2003/03/01 Kensington Wild
86 Grand Falls Rapids Andrew MacLean D 2002/09/09 Fredericton Caps
87 Grand Falls Rapids
(via Miramichi)
Mason Campbell F 2001/07/30 Western Kings
88 Fredericton Red Wings Alex Hayes D 2001/07/20 Harrison Tremble HS
89 Pictou County Weeks Crushers Drew Langdon F 2001/10/23 Western Kings
90 Truro Bearcats Ben Gray D 2002/01/22 Dartmouth Subarus
91 South Shore Lumberjacks Lawson Cook F 2003/11/30 South Shore Mustangs
92 Edmundston Blizzard Alex MacKinnon D 2003/03/24 Cape Breton Tradesmen
93 Yarmouth Mariners
(via Valley)
Ben Roode D 2002/01/25 Acadie-Bathurst Titan
94 Amherst Ramblers Ben Williams F 2001 Cole Harbour Wolfpack
95 Yarmouth Mariners Kian Bell F 2003/09/12 Basin Armada
96 Fredericton Red Wings
(via Summerside)
Daniel Yaroslavsky F 2002/12/19 Fredericton Caps
Round 7 Team Player Pos DOB Last Team
97 Summerside Western Capitals
(via Fredericton)
Harrison James F 2003/06/02 RNS Prep
98 Yarmouth Mariners
(via Grand Falls)
Michael McQuaid D 2003/02/26 Newbridge Academy
99 Miramichi Timberwolves Drew Elliott F 2003/04/04 Saint John Vitos
100 Campbellton Tigers
(via Fredericton)
Ewan Keays D 2002/03/04 South Shore Mustangs
101 Summerside Western Capitals
(via Pictou County)
Ethan Wheeler F 2003/02/28 Dartmouth Subarus
102 Truro Bearcats Sam Gallant F 2002/05/24 Dartmouth Subarus
103 South Shore Lumberjacks Nathan Fuller F 2002/09/13 Cape Breton Tradesmen
104 Edmundston Blizzard Jacob Duguay F 2003/01/24 Newbridge Academy
105 Campbellton Tigers Jake Parker F 2003/01/17 Northern Moose
106 Amherst Ramblers Kody Groves F 2002/07/30 Cape Breton Tradesmen
107 Valley Wildcats (via Yarmouth) Ethan Kearney F 2002/01/06 Valley Wildcats Major Midget
108 South Shore Lumberjacks
(via Pictou County)
Will Chisholm F 2003/03/15 South Shore Mustangs
Round 8 Team Player Pos DOB Last Team
109 Grand Falls Rapids
(via Valley)
Alex Petrie F 2003 Harrison Tremble HS
110 Miramichi Timberwolves
(via Grand Falls)
Justin Hardie F 2002/04/28 Halifax Macs
111 South Shore Lumberjacks
(via Campbellton)
Konnor Benjamin F 2003/10/11 South Shore Mustangs
112 South Shore Lumberjacks
(via Campbellton)
Blake Kontuk F 2002 Weeks Major Midgets
113 Pictou County Weeks Crushers Matt Burden F 2002/02/21 CP Allen HS
114 Truro Bearcats Zach Welsh D 2003/09/12 Halifax Macs
115 South Shore Lumberjacks Nick Mahar F 2003/04/02 Cape Breton Tradesmen
116 Edmundston Blizzard Frederik Caissie F 2003/08/16 Newbridge Academy
117 Valley Wildcats
(via Campbellton)
Ethan Black D 2003/09/11 Cole Harbour Wolfpack
118 Amherst Ramblers Oliver Arnfast G 2003/06/23 Weeks Major Midgets
119 Yarmouth Mariners
(via Valley)
Reilly Mayne F 2002/05/23 Tri-Pen Osprey
120 Yarmouth Mariners
(via Valley)
Noah Griffin F 2002/08/08 Charlottetown Pride