Monthly Award Winners

2019-20 Season
September 2019
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Logan O’Neil (South Shore)
2nd – Dominik Tmej (Summerside)
3rd – Jordan McKenna (Yarmouth)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Antoine Lyonnais (Edmundston)
October 2019
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Brodie MacArthur (Summerside)
2nd – Jason Imbeault (Miramichi)
3rd – Dominik Tmej (Summerside)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Bennett MacArthur (Summerside)
2018-19 Season
September 2018
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – T.J. Shea (Summerside)
2nd – Tyler Caseley (Yarmouth)
3rd – Gabriel Vanier (Edmundston)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Tyler Caseley (Yarmouth)
October 2018
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Kallum Muirhead (Summerside)
2nd – T.J. Shea (Summerside)
3rd – Myles Hektor (Truro)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Isaak Pelletier (Campbellton)
November 2018
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Logan Timmons (Yarmouth)
2nd – Nicolas Tardif (South Shore)
3rd – Alex Lafreniere (Amherst)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Alec MacVicar (Yarmouth)
December 2018
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Dominik Tmej (Summerside)
2nd – Pierre-Luc Lurette (Campbellton)
3rd – Brodie MacArthur (Summerside)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Ewan MacDonald (Edmundston)
January 2019
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Brodie MacArthur (Summerside)
2nd – Caleb Rich (Amherst)
3rd – Francis Thibeault (Campbellton)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Chase Ellis (Pictou County)
February/March 2019
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Nicolas Tardif (South Shore)
2nd – Brodie MacArthur (Summerside)
3rd – Tristan Gray (Campbellton)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Matthew MacKay (Grand Falls)
2017-18 Season
September 2017
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Kyle Ward (Edmundston)
2nd – Campbell Pickard (Truro)
3rd – Leif Hertz (Yarmouth)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Ian MacPhee (South Shore)
October 2017
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – T.J. Shea (Summerside)
2nd – Logan O’Neil (South Shore)
3rd – MacKenzie Janes (South Shore)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Liam Leonard (Edmundston)
November 2017
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Greg Maggio (Campbellton)
2nd – T.J. Shea (Summerside)
3rd – Pierre-Luc Lurette (Campbellton)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Jordan Spence (Summerside)
December 2017
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – T.J. Shea (Summerside)
2nd – Jordan King (Amherst)
3rd – Brock MacLeod (Valley)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Liam Leonard (Edmundston)
January 2018
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – T.J. Shea (Summerside)
2nd – Brodie MacArthur (Summerside)
3rd – Michael Dill (Pictou County)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Joel Goguen (Amherst)
February/March 2018
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Brodie MacArthur (Summerside)
2nd – Alexandre Jacob (Edmundston)
3rd – Sebastien Cormier (Summerside)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Pascal Valcourt (Campbellton)
2016-17 Season
September 2016
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Leif Hertz (Yarmouth)
2nd – Alexis Roy (Pictou County)
3rd – Jordan King (Amherst)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Andrew Martell (Yarmouth)
October 2016
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Tanner Somers (Miramichi)
2nd – Kyle Tibbo (Truro)
3rd – Joey Richard (Dieppe)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Liam MacDonald (Woodstock)
November 2016
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Alexis Roy (Pictou County)
2nd – Jarred Toole (Woodstock)
3rd – Christofer Langlais (Campbellton)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Brodie MacArthur (Summerside)
December 2016
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Matt Lapointe (Amherst)
2nd – Jesse Annear (Summerside)
3rd – Michael Dill (Pictou County)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Kallum Muirhead (Summerside)
January 2017
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Kyle Tibbo (Truro)
2nd – Jarred Toole (Woodstock)
3rd – Justin Ritcey (Yarmouth)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Dylan Riley (Pictou County)
February/March 2017
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Brady Griffin-Hefford (St. Stephen)
2nd – Michael Dill (Pictou County)
3rd – Jordan King (Amherst)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Dylan Riley (Pictou County)
2015-16 Season
September 2015
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Blaize Bridges (Summerside)
2nd – Riley Craft (Woodstock)
3rd – Taylor Davis (Pictou County)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Alexandre Bernier (Dieppe)
October 2015
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Thomas Stavert (Summerside)
2nd – Jacob Fancy (Truro)
3rd – Curtis Hastings (County/St. Stephen)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Michael Dill (Pictou County)
November 2015
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Thomas Stavert (Summerside)
2nd – Daniel Vautour (Pictou County)
3rd – Cody Drover (Dieppe)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Matt Williams (Summerside)
December 2015
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Brandon Syms (South Shore)
2nd – Joey Colatarci (Summerside)
3rd – Jordan King (Amherst)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Hunter Wood (County/St. Stephen)
January 2016
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Kris Hodge (Woodstock)
2nd – Braydon Blight (Truro)
3rd – Mathieu Newcomb (Dieppe)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Ben Higgins (Truro)
February/March 2016
Gongshow Three Stars 1st – Cody Drover (Dieppe)
2nd – Blaize Bridges (Summerside)
3rd – Matt Lapointe (Amherst)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Brady Griffin-Hefford (County/St. Stephen)
2014-15 Season
September 2014
Three Stars
(Week ending Sept 14th)
1st – Robbie Graham (Dieppe)
2nd – Mike Lyle (Pictou County
3rd – Cody Drover (Dieppe)
Three Stars
(Week ending Sept 21st)
1st – Ryan Langan (Dieppe)
2nd – Jordan McNaughton (Truro)
3rd – Ryan Groom (South Shore)
Three Stars
(Week ending Sept 28th)
1st – Jordan McNaughton (Truro)
2nd – Jordan Kennedy (Miramichi)
3rd – Jonny Erb (Woodstock)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Jesse Hamer (Valley)
October 2014
Three Stars
(Week ending Oct 5th)
1st – Brad Power (Summerside)
2nd – Alex Soumakis (Truro)
3rd – Kraig Pasher (Campbellton)
Three Stars
(Week ending Oct 12th)
1st – Matt Jenkins (Woodstock)
2nd – Evan Morrison (Pictou County)
3rd – Tyler Brown (Miramichi)
Three Stars
(Week ending Oct 19th)
1st – Jordan Kennedy (Miramichi)
2nd – Riley Craft (Woodstock)
3rd – Billy Gaston (Miramichi)
Three Stars
(Week ending Oct 26th)
1st – Ryan Caswell (Pictou County)
2nd – Ryan Langan (Dieppe)
3rd – Eddie Banville (Campbellton)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Eddie Banville (Campbellton)
November 2014
Three Stars
(Week ending Nov 2nd)
1st – Mason Krueger (Summerside)
2nd – Jimmy Soper (Truro)
3rd – Justin Ritcey (Pictou County)
Three Stars
(Week ending Nov 9th)
1st – Connor Donaghey (Yarmouth)
2nd – Tyler Brown (Miramichi)
3rd – Billy Hartley (Yarmouth)
Three Stars
(Week ending Nov 16th)
1st – Thomas Stavert (Summerside)
2nd – Jordan McNaughton (Truro)
3rd – Jonny Erbs (Woodstock)
Three Stars
(Week ending Nov 23rd)
1st – Matthew Bursey (Woodstock)
2nd – Guillaume Brideau (Campbellton)
3rd – Lucas Batt (Amherst)
Three Stars
(Week ending Nov 30th)
1st – Brandon Parsons (Woodstock)
2nd – Jordan McNaughton (Truro)
3rd – Jeremy Butterworth (Valley)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Curtis Hastings (County)
December 2014
Three Stars
(Week ending Dec 7th)
1st – Regan Spears (Yarmouth)
2nd – Jacob Fancy (Truro)
3rd – Lindon Beckwith (Dieppe)
Three Stars
(Week ending Dec 14th)
1st – Thomas Stavert (Summerside)
2nd – Ryan Langan (Dieppe)
3rd – Anderson Snair (County)
Three Stars
(Week ending Dec 21st)
1st – Cameron Yarwood (Woodstock)
2nd – Sean Fraser (Yarmouth)
3rd – Will King (Campbellton)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Rowan O’Brien (Yarmouth)
January 2015
Three Stars
(Week ending Jan 4th)
1st – Mike Lyle (Pictou County)
2nd – Nick Cass (Amherst Ramblers)
3rd – Eli Jarvis (County)
Three Stars
(Week ending Jan 11th)
1st – Charles Poulin (Yarmouth)
2nd – Matt Bernier (Dieppe)
3rd – Serge Boisvert (Truro)
Three Stars
(Week ending Jan 18th)
1st – Robbie Graham (Dieppe)
2nd – Thomas STavert (Summerside)
3rd – Christofer Langlais (South Shore)
Three Stars
(Week ending Jan 25th)
1st – Ryan Groom (Dieppe)
2nd – Tyler Brown (Yarmouth)
3rd – Eddie Banville (Campbellton)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Eddie Banville (Campbellton)
February 2015
Three Stars
(Week ending  Feb 1st)
1st – Anderson Snair (County)
2nd – Stephen MacInnis (Pictou County)
3rd – Lindon Beckwith (Dieppe)
Three Stars
(Week ending Feb 8th)
1st – Denver Lynds (Truro)
2nd – Nathan O’Brien (Woodstock)
3rd – Robert Pelletier (Campbellton)
Three Stars
(Week ending  Feb 15th)
1st – Robbie Graham (Dieppe)
2nd – Jeremy Butterworth (Valley)
3rd – Matthew Bursey (Woodstock)
Three Stars
(Week ending Feb 22nd)
1st – Keaton Lubin (Woodstock)
2nd – Malik Johnson (Campbellton)
3rd – Josh Shatford (South Shore)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Nick Bruce (Valley)
March 2015
Three Stars
(Week ending Mar 1st)
1st – Will King (Campbellton)
2nd – Matt Wright (Valley)
3rd – Connor Rogers (Yarmouth)
Three Stars
(Week ending Mar 8th)
1st – Marc Theriault (Dieppe)
2nd – Brayden Wood (Miramichi)
3rd – Ross Martin (Yarmouth)
2013-14 Season
September 2013
Three Stars
(Week ending Sept 15th)
1st – Blade Mann-Dixon (Valley
2nd – Thierry Comtois (Dieppe)
3rd – David Stephens (Pictou County)
Three Stars
(Week ending Sept 22nd)
1st – Rankyn Campbell (Miramichi)
2nd – Daniel Poliziani (Truro)
3rd – Danny Wicks (Miramichi)
Three Stars
(Week ending Sept 29th)
1st – Brandon Parsons (Pictou County)
2nd – Connor Wilkinson (Dieppe)
3rd – Kyle Campbell (Yarmouth)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Will Bower (Woodstock)
October 2013
Three Stars
(Week ending Oct 6th)
1st – Brett MacLean (Woodstock)
2nd – Eric Walker (Miramichi)
3rd – Brett Shute (Amherst)
Three Stars
(Week ending Oct 13th)
1st – Shane Dallaire (Dieppe)
2nd – Cameron MacDonald (Amherst)
3rd – Alex Collette (Miramichi)
Three Stars
(Week ending Oct 20th)
1st – Garrett Holmes (Pictou County)
2nd – Billy Hartley (Yarmouth)
3rd – Brandon Thibeau (Pictou County)
Three Stars
(Week ending Oct 27th)
1st – Simon-Pier Chamberland (Summerside)
2nd – Matt Bernier (Dieppe)
3rd – Colin Campbell (Yarmouth)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Campbell Pickard (Bridgewater)
November 2013
Three Stars
(Week ending Nov 3rd)
1st – Ross Martin (Amherst)
2nd – Brandon Thibeau (Pictou County)
3rd – Colby Lanceleve (Truro)
Three Stars
(Week ending Nov 10th)
1st – Blade Mann-Dixon (Valley)
2nd – Jacob Smith (Truro)
3rd – Will King (Woodstock)
Three Stars
(Week ending Nov 17th)
1st – Daniel Walsh (Amherst)
2nd – Connor Wilkinson (Dieppe)
3rd – Rankyn Campbell (Miramichi)
Three Stars
(Week ending Nov 24th)
1st – Justin Thomas (Valley)
2nd – Mitchell Robillard (Truro)
3rd – Trey Lewis (Miramichi)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Colby Tower (Valley)
December 2013
Three Stars
(Week ending Dec 1st)
1st – Brock Morrison (Amherst)
2nd – Clint Windsor (Miramichi)
3rd – Jamie Bishop (Amherst)
Three Stars
(Week ending Dec 8th)
1st – Jake Wright (Woodstock)
2nd – Clint Windsor (Miramichi)
3rd – Billy Gaston (Miramichi)
Three Stars
(Week ending Dec 15th)
1st – Mitchell Deruelle (Pictou County)
2nd – J.P. Harvey (Pictou County)
3rd – Francis Bernier (Campbellton)
Three Stars
(Week ending Dec 22nd)
1st – Brett MacLean (Woodstock)
2nd – Cavan Fitzgerald (Summerside)
3rd – Devan Tremblay (Pictou County)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Brad Power (Summerside)
January 2014
Three Stars
(Week ending Jan 5th)
1st – Phillip Fife (Truro)
2nd – Rankyn Campbell (Miramichi)
3rd – Clint Windsor (Miramichi)
Three Stars
(Week ending Jan 12th)
1st – Billy Clarke (Amherst)
2nd – Connor Donnaghey (Yarmouth)
3rd – Brock Morrison (Amherst)
Three Stars
(Week ending Jan 19th)
1st – Riley Craft (Woodstock)
2nd – Chris Festarini (Truro)
3rd – Alex Bradley (Summerside)
Three Stars
(Week ending Jan 26th)
1st – Connor Wilkinson (Dieppe)
2nd – Jake Wright (Woodstock)
3rd – Brad Ryckman (Valley)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Alex Bradley (Summerside)
February 2014
Three Stars
(Week ending  Feb 2nd)
1st – Jordan Kennedy (Miramichi)
2nd – Brandon Thibeau (Pictou County)
3rd – Bryce Milson (Miramichi)
Three Stars
(Week ending Feb 9th)
1st – Thomas Stavert (Summerside)
2nd – Jake Wright (Woodstock)
3rd – Rankyn Campbell (Miramichi)
Three Stars
(Week ending  Feb 16th)
1st – Bryce Milson (Miramichi)
2nd – Brandon Pye (Truro)
3rd – Kyle Campbell (Yarmouth)
Three Stars
(Week ending Feb 23rd)
1st – Jacob Smith (Truro)
2nd – Jordan McNaughton (Truro)
3rd – Rankyn Campbell (Miramichi)
Pro Design Cresting Rookie Kyle Tibbo (Truro)
March 2014
Three Stars
(Week ending Mar 2nd)
1st – Nick Parker (Pictou County)
2nd – Colton Parsons (Dieppe)
3rd – Ryan Groom (Bridgewater)
Three Stars
(Week ending Mar 9th)
1st – Jake Wright (Woodstock)
2nd – Clint Windsor (Miramichi)
3rd – Brandon Bazinet (Truro)